Russian Cup Logo
Russia Flag
Russia

Russian Cup

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 87 / 87

Russian Cup Table

2022/2023

Group A

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Krasnodar Logo
Krasnodar
W
W
L
W
D
641111 : 47
W
W
L
W
D
14
2
Lokomotiv Moskva Logo
Lokomotiv Moskva
W
L
W
W
D
631211 : 65
W
L
W
W
D
9
3
FK Nizjni Novgorod Logo
FK Nizjni Novgorod
L
D
W
L
D
62226 : 7-1
L
D
W
L
D
7
4
Khimki Logo
Khimki
L
D
L
L
D
60243 : 14-11
L
D
L
L
D
3

Group B

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Spartak Moskva Logo
Spartak Moskva
D
L
W
W
W
641110 : 37
D
L
W
W
W
13
2
Krylya Sovetov Logo
Krylya Sovetov
W
W
L
W
W
64027 : 43
W
W
L
W
W
12
3
Zenit Logo
Zenit
D
W
W
L
L
63126 : 60
D
W
W
L
L
10
4
Fakel Logo
Fakel
L
L
L
L
L
60061 : 11-10
L
L
L
L
L
0

Group C

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Dinamo Moskva Logo
Dinamo Moskva
W
L
W
D
W
63129 : 81
W
L
W
D
W
11
2
Rostov Logo
Rostov
W
L
L
L
W
630312 : 111
W
L
L
L
W
9
3
Akhmat Grozny Logo
Akhmat Grozny
L
W
L
W
L
630311 : 12-1
L
W
L
W
L
9
4
Orenburg Logo
Orenburg
L
W
W
D
L
621312 : 13-1
L
W
W
D
L
6

Group D

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Ural Logo
Ural
W
D
W
W
L
64119 : 54
W
D
W
W
L
13
2
CSKA Moskva Logo
CSKA Moskva
W
D
L
W
W
64118 : 44
W
D
L
W
W
13
3
Torpedo Moskva Logo
Torpedo Moskva
L
D
W
L
W
62136 : 7-1
L
D
W
L
W
7
4
Sochi Logo
Sochi
L
D
L
L
L
60156 : 13-7
L
D
L
L
L
1

Russian Cup Match Schedule

Dinamo Stavropol'
versus
Armavir
3
0
17 Aug 22
FT
2Drots
versus
Chertanovo
3
0
17 Aug 22
FT
FShM Torpedo
versus
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
2
3
18 Aug 22
FT
Okean
versus
Dinamo Vladivostok
0
2
18 Aug 22
FT
Peresvet Trekhgorka
versus
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
1
1
18 Aug 22
FT
Amkal
versus
Zorkiy
1
1
16 Aug 22
FT
Sakhalinets
versus
Balashikha
1
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Elektron VN
versus
SSh 7 Petrozavodsk
2
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Essentuki
versus
Ivanovskoye
0
3
17 Aug 22
FT
Nefis Kazan
versus
Khimik-Avgust
0
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Temp Barnaul
versus
Dinamo Barnaul
2
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Kolomna
versus
Saturn Ramenskoye
1
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Chernomorets
versus
Druzhba
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Forte Taganrog
versus
SKA Rostov
1
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Chayka
versus
Kuban Kholding
1
1
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Spartak Nal'chik
versus
Mashuk-KMV
1
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Spartak Kostroma
versus
Dinamo Vologda
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Torpedo Vladimir
versus
Znamya Truda
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Luki-Energiya
versus
FK Dinamo St. Petersburg
1
1
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Zvezda Sint Petersburg
versus
Yadro St. Petersburg
2
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Zenit Penza
versus
Sokol Saratov
2
2
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Znamya Noginsk
versus
Peresvet Podolsk
1
2
01 Sep 22
FT
Kvant
versus
Dinamo Bryansk
0
3
31 Aug 22
FT
Strogino
versus
Kaluga
3
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Zhasmin Mikhaylovsk
versus
Chelyabinsk
0
4
31 Aug 22
FT
Tyumen
versus
Nosta
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Akademiya Tambov
versus
Salyut Belgorod
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Amkar Perm'
versus
Zenit Izhevsk
0
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Metallurg Lipetsk
versus
Rotor Volgograd
1
2
14 Sep 22
FT
Tver
versus
Amkal
0
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Tekstilshchik
versus
2Drots
1
1
30 Aug 22
FT
Leningradets
versus
Elektron VN
3
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Ryazan
versus
Kolomna
4
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Avangard Kursk
versus
Sakhalinets
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Khimik-Avgust
versus
Torpedo Miass
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Irtysh
versus
Temp Barnaul
4
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Ivanovskoye
versus
Legion Dynamo
4
3
31 Aug 22
FT
Biolog
versus
Dinamo Stavropol'
2
3
31 Aug 22
FT
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
versus
Murom
1
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
versus
Sakhalin
3
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Dinamo Vladivostok
versus
Novosibirsk
1
1
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Spartak Moskva
versus
Krylya Sovetov
1
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Ural
versus
Sochi
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Khimki
versus
Krasnodar
0
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Torpedo Moskva
versus
CSKA Moskva
0
2
31 Aug 22
FT
FK Nizjni Novgorod
versus
Lokomotiv Moskva
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Zenit
versus
Fakel
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Akhmat Grozny
versus
Orenburg
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Rostov
versus
Dinamo Moskva
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Lokomotiv Moskva
versus
Krasnodar
2
2
14 Sep 22
FT
FK Nizjni Novgorod
versus
Khimki
1
1
13 Sep 22
FT
Krylya Sovetov
versus
Zenit
2
0
14 Sep 22
FT
Rostov
versus
Orenburg
3
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Moskva
versus
Fakel
3
0
15 Sep 22
FT
Dinamo Moskva
versus
Akhmat Grozny
2
1
13 Sep 22
FT
CSKA Moskva
versus
Ural
2
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Sochi
versus
Torpedo Moskva
1
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Khimki
versus
Lokomotiv Moskva
0
5
28 Sep 22
FT
Krasnodar
versus
FK Nizjni Novgorod
2
0
28 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Moskva
versus
Zenit
3
0
29 Sep 22
FT
Fakel
versus
Krylya Sovetov
0
1
29 Sep 22
FT
Akhmat Grozny
versus
Rostov
3
1
29 Sep 22
FT
CSKA Moskva
versus
Sochi
2
1
28 Sep 22
FT
Ural
versus
Torpedo Moskva
1
0
28 Sep 22
FT
Orenburg
versus
Dinamo Moskva
2
2
28 Sep 22
After Pen
FK Nizjni Novgorod
versus
Krasnodar
1
0
19 Oct 22
FT
Lokomotiv Moskva
versus
Khimki
1
0
18 Oct 22
FT
Fakel
versus
Spartak Moskva
1
2
19 Oct 22
FT
Zenit
versus
Krylya Sovetov
2
1
20 Oct 22
FT
Sochi
versus
Ural
2
3
20 Oct 22
FT
Dinamo Moskva
versus
Rostov
3
1
18 Oct 22
FT
Orenburg
versus
Akhmat Grozny
4
2
19 Oct 22
FT
CSKA Moskva
versus
Torpedo Moskva
0
1
19 Oct 22
FT
Krasnodar
versus
Lokomotiv Moskva
1
0
23 Nov 22
FT
Khimki
versus
FK Nizjni Novgorod
1
1
22 Nov 22
After Pen
Krylya Sovetov
versus
Spartak Moskva
2
1
23 Nov 22
FT
Fakel
versus
Zenit
0
2
16 Nov 22
FT
Orenburg
versus
Rostov
4
2
23 Nov 22
FT
Akhmat Grozny
versus
Dinamo Moskva
2
1
23 Nov 22
FT
Ural
versus
CSKA Moskva
0
0
22 Nov 22
After Pen
Torpedo Moskva
versus
Sochi
1
1
22 Nov 22
After Pen
Lokomotiv Moskva
versus
FK Nizjni Novgorod
3
1
27 Nov 22
FT
Zenit
versus
Spartak Moskva
0
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Rostov
versus
Akhmat Grozny
3
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Dinamo Moskva
versus
Orenburg
1
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Krasnodar
versus
Khimki
4
1
27 Nov 22
FT
Krylya Sovetov
versus
Fakel
1
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Sochi
versus
CSKA Moskva
1
2
26 Nov 22
FT
Torpedo Moskva
versus
Ural
1
2
26 Nov 22
FT
Spartak Kostroma
versus
Tekstilshchik
1
4
14 Sep 22
FT
Murom
versus
Torpedo Vladimir
0
0
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Amkal
versus
Zvezda Sint Petersburg
2
2
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
versus
Zenit Penza
2
0
13 Sep 22
FT
FK Dinamo St. Petersburg
versus
Leningradets
0
0
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Dinamo Bryansk
versus
Strogino
3
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Avangard Kursk
versus
Akademiya Tambov
3
2
14 Sep 22
FT
Zenit Izhevsk
versus
Khimik-Avgust
5
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Chelyabinsk
versus
Tyumen
0
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Dinamo Vladivostok
versus
Irtysh
2
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Dinamo Stavropol'
versus
Chernomorets
1
2
14 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Nal'chik
versus
Ivanovskoye
1
1
15 Sep 22
FT
SKA Rostov
versus
Kuban Kholding
0
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Peresvet Podolsk
versus
Ryazan
2
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Chernomorets
versus
Yenisey
0
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Volga Ulyanovsk
versus
Rubin Kazan'
2
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Torpedo Vladimir
versus
Akron
0
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Tekstilshchik
versus
Urozhay
0
0
05 Oct 22
After Pen
Ivanovskoye
versus
Neftekhimik
0
3
04 Oct 22
FT
Kuban Kholding
versus
Ufa
0
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Zvezda Sint Petersburg
versus
Veles
2
0
05 Oct 22
FT
Rotor Volgograd
versus
Shinnik
1
1
05 Oct 22
After Pen
FK Dinamo St. Petersburg
versus
Alaniya Vladikavkaz
2
3
05 Oct 22
FT
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
versus
Rodina Moskva
1
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Dinamo Bryansk
versus
Arsenal Tula
0
0
05 Oct 22
After Pen
Peresvet Podolsk
versus
Baltika
0
0
05 Oct 22
After Pen
Zenit Izhevsk
versus
KAMAZ
0
1
05 Oct 22
FT
Tyumen
versus
Volgar Astrakhan
0
3
05 Oct 22
FT
Avangard Kursk
versus
Makhachkala
0
2
05 Oct 22
FT
Dinamo Vladivostok
versus
SKA Khabarovsk
1
0
05 Oct 22
FT
Alaniya Vladikavkaz
versus
Volgar Astrakhan
3
0
02 Nov 22
FT
Shinnik
versus
Urozhay
0
0
02 Nov 22
FT
Neftekhimik
versus
Volga Ulyanovsk
1
2
02 Nov 22
FT
Ufa
versus
Dinamo Bryansk
1
0
02 Nov 22
FT
KAMAZ
versus
Yenisey
2
0
01 Nov 22
FT
Rodina Moskva
versus
Zvezda Sint Petersburg
3
4
02 Nov 22
FT
Makhachkala
versus
Dinamo Vladivostok
0
0
02 Nov 22
FT
Akron
versus
Peresvet Podolsk
5
0
02 Nov 22
FT
Lokomotiv Moskva
versus
Spartak Moskva
22 Feb 23
18:00
Krylya Sovetov
versus
Dinamo Moskva
23 Feb 23
13:00
Rostov
versus
Ural
22 Feb 23
15:30
CSKA Moskva
versus
Krasnodar
23 Feb 23
15:30
Ufa
versus
Akhmat Grozny
26 Feb 23
12:30
Akron
versus
Torpedo Moskva
26 Feb 23
10:00
Volga Ulyanovsk
versus
Zenit
25 Feb 23
12:30
Zvezda Sint Petersburg
versus
FK Nizjni Novgorod
27 Feb 23
12:30
Spartak Moskva
versus
Lokomotiv Moskva
27 Feb 23
18:00
Dinamo Moskva
versus
Krylya Sovetov
01 Mar 23
18:00
Krasnodar
versus
CSKA Moskva
28 Feb 23
17:30
Ural
versus
Rostov
27 Feb 23
15:00
By rounds
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Russian Cup live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Russian Cup matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Russian Cup live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Russian Cup livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Russian Cup live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Russia Russian Cup Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsOrenburg
Orenburg Logo
12
Most Goals ConcededKhimki
Khimki Logo
14
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersOrenburg
Orenburg Logo
17

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon342
YellowRedYellowRed Icon15
RedRed Icon12

Russian Cup Top Players

No top players data yet

Russia Russian Cup season 2022/2023

There are 16 teams competing in Russia's Russian Cup and 87 matches in this season, out of which 87 are already played as of February 05 2023.

Attacking

Overall, 221 goals were scored (average 2.54 per match). The team which scored the most goals so far is Orenburg - 12 goals.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Khimki (14 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Russian Cup is 342, which makes an average of 3.93 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 12 (0.14 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 15 times, an average of 0.17 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Russian Cup live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.