National Division Logo
Luxembourg Flag
Luxembourg

National Division

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 120 / 240
06 Aug 2022 65% 21 May 2023

National Division Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
F91 Dudelange Logo
F91 Dudelange
W
W
W
W
L
15140148 : 1632
W
W
W
W
L
42
2
Swift Hesperange Logo
Swift Hesperange
W
W
D
W
W
15132051 : 1437
W
W
D
W
W
41
3
Progrès Niedercorn Logo
Progrès Niedercorn
W
W
W
W
L
1592428 : 208
W
W
W
W
L
29
4
Racing Logo
Racing
W
L
W
W
D
1584329 : 209
W
L
W
W
D
28
5
UT Pétange Logo
UT Pétange
W
L
W
W
W
1583433 : 1914
W
L
W
W
W
27
6
Differdange 03 Logo
Differdange 03
W
L
W
L
W
1563630 : 219
W
L
W
L
W
21
7
Jeunesse d'Esch Logo
Jeunesse d'Esch
L
L
W
W
W
1554619 : 190
L
L
W
W
W
19
8
UNA Strassen Logo
UNA Strassen
W
W
W
L
L
1561819 : 26-7
W
W
W
L
L
19
9
Mondorf-les-Bains Logo
Mondorf-les-Bains
L
W
D
L
W
1561824 : 35-11
L
W
D
L
W
19
10
Wiltz Logo
Wiltz
L
L
D
L
W
1543827 : 33-6
L
L
D
L
W
15
11
UN Käerjéng Logo
UN Käerjéng
L
L
D
L
L
1536616 : 27-11
L
L
D
L
L
15
12
Mondercange Logo
Mondercange
L
L
D
L
D
1535723 : 26-3
L
L
D
L
D
14
13
Victoria Rosport Logo
Victoria Rosport
L
W
D
W
L
1535723 : 30-7
L
W
D
W
L
14
14
Hostert Logo
Hostert
L
W
L
L
W
1542912 : 30-18
L
W
L
L
W
14
15
Etzella Ettelbrück Logo
Etzella Ettelbrück
L
L
W
L
L
15321011 : 32-21
L
L
W
L
L
11
16
Fola Esch Logo
Fola Esch
L
L
L
L
L
15311118 : 43-25
L
L
L
L
L
10

National Division Match Schedule

Mondercange
versus
Victoria Rosport
5
1
07 Aug 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
Wiltz
1
1
07 Aug 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
4
2
07 Aug 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Hostert
2
0
07 Aug 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
5
0
08 Aug 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
Racing
2
3
07 Aug 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
UNA Strassen
2
1
07 Aug 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
UT Pétange
2
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
1
2
14 Aug 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Fola Esch
2
3
13 Aug 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Differdange 03
3
2
14 Aug 22
FT
Racing
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
1
0
13 Aug 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Swift Hesperange
0
4
14 Aug 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
UN Käerjéng
0
0
14 Aug 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Victoria Rosport
3
1
14 Aug 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
F91 Dudelange
2
3
14 Aug 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Mondercange
1
4
21 Aug 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
1
1
20 Aug 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
1
1
21 Aug 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
Racing
2
0
20 Aug 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Hostert
3
1
21 Aug 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
UNA Strassen
1
2
21 Aug 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
UT Pétange
1
1
21 Aug 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
0
0
20 Aug 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Differdange 03
0
2
28 Aug 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
Fola Esch
3
0
28 Aug 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
4
1
28 Aug 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Swift Hesperange
0
4
28 Aug 22
FT
Racing
versus
F91 Dudelange
2
4
28 Aug 22
FT
Hostert
versus
UN Käerjéng
0
1
26 Aug 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Victoria Rosport
1
0
28 Aug 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Wiltz
1
0
28 Aug 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
1
2
04 Sep 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
Hostert
2
2
04 Sep 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
UNA Strassen
3
1
04 Sep 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
Racing
0
5
04 Sep 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
UT Pétange
3
3
03 Sep 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
3
0
04 Sep 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
Fola Esch
6
0
04 Sep 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Mondercange
1
1
04 Sep 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
Differdange 03
0
0
11 Sep 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
0
1
11 Sep 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Swift Hesperange
0
4
10 Sep 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
F91 Dudelange
1
2
11 Sep 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
UN Käerjéng
0
2
11 Sep 22
FT
Racing
versus
Victoria Rosport
2
2
10 Sep 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Wiltz
2
3
11 Sep 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
2
1
11 Sep 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Mondercange
4
0
18 Sep 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Hostert
1
2
18 Sep 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Racing
1
1
18 Sep 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
UNA Strassen
0
0
18 Sep 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
UT Pétange
0
1
18 Sep 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
4
0
18 Sep 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
Fola Esch
8
1
18 Sep 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Differdange 03
0
1
18 Sep 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
Swift Hesperange
1
2
09 Oct 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
1
2
09 Oct 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
F91 Dudelange
0
2
09 Oct 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
UN Käerjéng
1
1
09 Oct 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Victoria Rosport
5
1
09 Oct 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Wiltz
4
3
09 Oct 22
FT
Racing
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
2
1
09 Oct 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
1
0
09 Oct 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Racing
0
0
16 Oct 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Mondercange
0
0
16 Oct 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
UNA Strassen
2
0
16 Oct 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
3
1
16 Oct 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
UT Pétange
0
2
16 Oct 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
Fola Esch
3
2
16 Oct 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Differdange 03
3
1
16 Oct 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
4
2
16 Oct 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
Swift Hesperange
1
2
23 Oct 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
F91 Dudelange
0
7
23 Oct 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
UN Käerjéng
2
2
23 Oct 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
Victoria Rosport
4
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Wiltz
1
2
23 Oct 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
0
0
23 Oct 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
0
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Racing
versus
Hostert
2
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Racing
versus
Mondercange
2
2
06 Nov 22
FT
Hostert
versus
UNA Strassen
1
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
UT Pétange
2
3
06 Nov 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Fola Esch
5
1
06 Nov 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
Differdange 03
2
3
06 Nov 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
6
0
06 Nov 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Swift Hesperange
0
4
06 Nov 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
0
2
06 Nov 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
F91 Dudelange
2
3
13 Nov 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
1
3
13 Nov 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Victoria Rosport
1
6
13 Nov 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Hostert
4
1
13 Nov 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
0
1
13 Nov 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
UN Käerjéng
4
2
13 Nov 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
Wiltz
2
1
13 Nov 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Racing
1
4
13 Nov 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Mondercange
2
0
27 Nov 22
FT
UN Käerjéng
versus
F91 Dudelange
2
4
27 Nov 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
Swift Hesperange
0
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Fola Esch
3
2
27 Nov 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
0
3
27 Nov 22
FT
Racing
versus
UT Pétange
0
2
27 Nov 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
4
4
27 Nov 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Differdange 03
1
0
26 Nov 22
FT
Mondercange
versus
UN Käerjéng
1
1
03 Dec 22
FT
F91 Dudelange
versus
Victoria Rosport
2
0
04 Dec 22
FT
Swift Hesperange
versus
Wiltz
4
2
04 Dec 22
FT
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
3
1
04 Dec 22
FT
Differdange 03
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
2
3
04 Dec 22
FT
Fola Esch
versus
Hostert
0
1
04 Dec 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Racing
0
1
03 Dec 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
UNA Strassen
0
1
04 Dec 22
FT
UT Pétange
versus
Mondercange
5
2
10 Dec 22
FT
UNA Strassen
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
4
1
11 Dec 22
FT
Racing
versus
Fola Esch
4
2
11 Dec 22
FT
Hostert
versus
Differdange 03
0
5
10 Dec 22
FT
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Swift Hesperange
11 Dec 22
16:00
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
4
2
11 Dec 22
FT
Wiltz
versus
F91 Dudelange
0
3
11 Dec 22
FT
Victoria Rosport
versus
UN Käerjéng
3
0
10 Dec 22
FT
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Mondercange
12 Feb 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
UT Pétange
12 Feb 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
UNA Strassen
12 Feb 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Racing
12 Feb 23
16:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Hostert
12 Feb 23
16:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
12 Feb 23
14:30
UN Käerjéng
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
12 Feb 23
16:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
Wiltz
12 Feb 23
16:00
Mondercange
versus
Wiltz
19 Feb 23
16:00
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Victoria Rosport
19 Feb 23
16:00
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
UN Käerjéng
19 Feb 23
16:00
Hostert
versus
F91 Dudelange
19 Feb 23
16:00
Racing
versus
Swift Hesperange
19 Feb 23
16:00
UNA Strassen
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
19 Feb 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
Differdange 03
19 Feb 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Fola Esch
19 Feb 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
Mondercange
26 Feb 23
15:00
Differdange 03
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
26 Feb 23
15:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
UT Pétange
26 Feb 23
15:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
UNA Strassen
26 Feb 23
15:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
Racing
26 Feb 23
16:00
UN Käerjéng
versus
Hostert
26 Feb 23
15:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
26 Feb 23
15:00
Wiltz
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
26 Feb 23
15:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
2
0
10 Dec 22
FT
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Wiltz
05 Mar 23
16:00
Hostert
versus
Victoria Rosport
05 Mar 23
16:00
Mondercange
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
05 Mar 23
16:00
Racing
versus
UN Käerjéng
05 Mar 23
16:00
UNA Strassen
versus
F91 Dudelange
05 Mar 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
05 Mar 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
Swift Hesperange
05 Mar 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
Differdange 03
05 Mar 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Fola Esch
12 Mar 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
Mondercange
12 Mar 23
16:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
12 Mar 23
16:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
UT Pétange
12 Mar 23
16:00
UN Käerjéng
versus
UNA Strassen
12 Mar 23
16:00
Wiltz
versus
Hostert
12 Mar 23
16:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
Racing
12 Mar 23
16:00
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
12 Mar 23
16:00
Mondercange
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
19 Mar 23
16:00
Hostert
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
19 Mar 23
16:00
Racing
versus
Wiltz
19 Mar 23
16:00
UNA Strassen
versus
Victoria Rosport
19 Mar 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
UN Käerjéng
19 Mar 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
F91 Dudelange
19 Mar 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
Swift Hesperange
19 Mar 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
19 Mar 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Mondercange
29 Mar 23
20:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Differdange 03
29 Mar 23
20:00
UN Käerjéng
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
29 Mar 23
20:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
Fola Esch
29 Mar 23
20:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
UT Pétange
29 Mar 23
20:00
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Racing
29 Mar 23
20:00
Wiltz
versus
UNA Strassen
29 Mar 23
20:00
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Hostert
29 Mar 23
20:00
Mondercange
versus
Hostert
02 Apr 23
16:00
UNA Strassen
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
02 Apr 23
16:00
Racing
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
02 Apr 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
Wiltz
02 Apr 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
UN Käerjéng
02 Apr 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
F91 Dudelange
02 Apr 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Victoria Rosport
02 Apr 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Swift Hesperange
02 Apr 23
16:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Mondercange
08 Apr 23
18:00
UN Käerjéng
versus
Differdange 03
08 Apr 23
18:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
08 Apr 23
18:00
Wiltz
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
08 Apr 23
18:00
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
UNA Strassen
08 Apr 23
18:00
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
UT Pétange
08 Apr 23
18:00
Hostert
versus
Racing
08 Apr 23
18:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
Fola Esch
08 Apr 23
18:00
Mondercange
versus
Racing
16 Apr 23
16:00
UNA Strassen
versus
Hostert
16 Apr 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
16 Apr 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
16 Apr 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
Wiltz
16 Apr 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
Victoria Rosport
16 Apr 23
16:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
F91 Dudelange
16 Apr 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
UN Käerjéng
16 Apr 23
16:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
Mondercange
23 Apr 23
16:00
UN Käerjéng
versus
Swift Hesperange
23 Apr 23
16:00
Victoria Rosport
versus
Mondorf-les-Bains
23 Apr 23
16:00
Jeunesse d'Esch
versus
Fola Esch
23 Apr 23
16:00
Wiltz
versus
Differdange 03
23 Apr 23
16:00
Progrès Niedercorn
versus
Etzella Ettelbrück
23 Apr 23
16:00
Hostert
versus
UT Pétange
23 Apr 23
16:00
Racing
versus
UNA Strassen
23 Apr 23
16:00
Mondercange
versus
UNA Strassen
30 Apr 23
16:00
Swift Hesperange
versus
Victoria Rosport
30 Apr 23
16:00
UT Pétange
versus
Racing
30 Apr 23
16:00
F91 Dudelange
versus
UN Käerjéng
30 Apr 23
16:00
Mondorf-les-Bains
versus
Wiltz
30 Apr 23
16:00
Fola Esch
versus
Progrès Niedercorn
30 Apr 23
16:00
Differdange 03
versus
Jeunesse d'Esch
30 Apr 23
16:00
Etzella Ettelbrück
versus
Hostert
30 Apr 23
16:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all National Division live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for National Division matches, we will post them on the match pages. All National Division live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following National Division livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our National Division live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Luxembourg National Division Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsSwift Hesperange
Swift Hesperange Logo
51
Most Goals ConcededFola Esch
Fola Esch Logo
43
Most CleansheetsSwift Hesperange
Swift Hesperange Logo
7
Most CornersSwift Hesperange
Swift Hesperange Logo
85

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon494
YellowRedYellowRed Icon28
RedRed Icon27

National Division Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Swift Hesperange Logo
Rayan Philippe
Swift Hesperange
18 / 1
2
F91 Dudelange Logo
Dejvid Sinani
F91 Dudelange
13 / 1
3
F91 Dudelange Logo
Samir Hadji
F91 Dudelange
12 / 1
4
Mondercange Logo
El M'Barki
Mondercange
11 / 3
5
Swift Hesperange Logo
Dominik Stolz
Swift Hesperange
11 / 1
6
Progrès Niedercorn Logo
Elias Filet
Progrès Niedercorn
10 / 0
7
F91 Dudelange Logo
João Magno
F91 Dudelange
10 / 0
8
UT Pétange Logo
Artur Abreu
UT Pétange
8 / 0
9
Differdange 03 Logo
Bertino Barbosa
Differdange 03
8 / 0
10
Wiltz Logo
Benjamin Romeyns
Wiltz
8 / 1

Luxembourg National Division season 2022/2023

There are 16 teams competing in Luxembourg's National Division and 240 matches in this season, out of which 120 are already played as of February 07 2023. Right now, the leader of National Division is F91 Dudelange, with 14 wins from 15 matches, followed by Swift Hesperange and Progrès Niedercorn. At the bottom of the table we can find Fola Esch, with 3 wins. Etzella Ettelbrück and Hostert are just above Fola Esch, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 411 goals were scored (average 3.43 per match) and Rayan Philippe is the top scorer in National Division, with 18 goals. The team which scored the most goals so far is Swift Hesperange - 51 goals. The player with most assists in National Division this season is Bruno Ramírez with 2 assists.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Fola Esch (43 conceded goals) while Swift Hesperange is the club with the best clean sheets record (7). Geordan Dupire is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (7).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in National Division is 494, which makes an average of 4.12 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 27 (0.23 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 28 times, an average of 0.23 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check National Division live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.