National League Logo
England Flag
England

National League

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 12 / 552
06 Aug 2022 3% 29 Apr 2023

National League Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Solihull Moors Logo
Solihull Moors
W
11004 : 13
W
3
2
Notts County Logo
Notts County
W
11003 : 03
W
3
3
Barnet Logo
Barnet
W
11002 : 02
W
3
4
York City Logo
York City
W
11002 : 02
W
3
5
Wealdstone Logo
Wealdstone
W
11003 : 21
W
3
6
Scunthorpe United Logo
Scunthorpe United
W
11002 : 11
W
3
7
Wrexham Logo
Wrexham
W
11002 : 11
W
3
8
Boreham Wood Logo
Boreham Wood
W
11001 : 01
W
3
9
Chesterfield Logo
Chesterfield
D
10102 : 20
D
1
10
Dagenham & Redbridge Logo
Dagenham & Redbridge
D
10102 : 20
D
1
11
Dorking Wanderers Logo
Dorking Wanderers
D
10102 : 20
D
1
12
Gateshead Logo
Gateshead
D
10102 : 20
D
1
13
Altrincham Logo
Altrincham
D
10101 : 10
D
1
14
Maidstone United Logo
Maidstone United
D
10101 : 10
D
1
15
Oldham Athletic Logo
Oldham Athletic
D
10100 : 00
D
1
16
Torquay United Logo
Torquay United
D
10100 : 00
D
1
17
Bromley Logo
Bromley
L
10012 : 3-1
L
0
18
Eastleigh Logo
Eastleigh
L
10011 : 2-1
L
0
19
Yeovil Town Logo
Yeovil Town
L
10011 : 2-1
L
0
20
Southend United Logo
Southend United
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
21
Halifax Town Logo
Halifax Town
L
10010 : 2-2
L
0
22
Woking Logo
Woking
L
10010 : 2-2
L
0
23
Aldershot Town Logo
Aldershot Town
L
10011 : 4-3
L
0
24
Maidenhead United Logo
Maidenhead United
L
10010 : 3-3
L
0

National League Match Schedule

Aldershot Town
versus
Solihull Moors
1
4
06 Aug 22
FT
Altrincham
versus
Maidstone United
1
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Notts County
versus
Maidenhead United
3
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Chesterfield
2
2
06 Aug 22
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Gateshead
2
2
06 Aug 22
FT
Barnet
versus
Halifax Town
2
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Southend United
versus
Boreham Wood
0
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Scunthorpe United
versus
Yeovil Town
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Torquay United
versus
Oldham Athletic
0
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Wealdstone
versus
Bromley
3
2
06 Aug 22
FT
Wrexham
versus
Eastleigh
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
York City
versus
Woking
2
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Boreham Wood
versus
Notts County
13 Aug 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Altrincham
13 Aug 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Aldershot Town
13 Aug 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Wealdstone
13 Aug 22
16:00
Halifax Town
versus
Torquay United
13 Aug 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Scunthorpe United
13 Aug 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Barnet
13 Aug 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
York City
13 Aug 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Dorking Wanderers
13 Aug 22
18:20
Solihull Moors
versus
Southend United
13 Aug 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
13 Aug 22
16:00
Yeovil Town
versus
Wrexham
13 Aug 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Torquay United
16 Aug 22
20:45
Boreham Wood
versus
Aldershot Town
16 Aug 22
20:45
Eastleigh
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
16 Aug 22
20:45
Chesterfield
versus
Wrexham
16 Aug 22
20:45
Maidenhead United
versus
Altrincham
16 Aug 22
20:45
Halifax Town
versus
Southend United
16 Aug 22
20:45
Gateshead
versus
Notts County
16 Aug 22
20:45
Maidstone United
versus
Dorking Wanderers
16 Aug 22
20:45
Solihull Moors
versus
York City
17 Aug 22
20:45
Yeovil Town
versus
Barnet
16 Aug 22
20:45
Oldham Athletic
versus
Wealdstone
16 Aug 22
20:45
Woking
versus
Scunthorpe United
16 Aug 22
20:45
Aldershot Town
versus
Bromley
20 Aug 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Yeovil Town
20 Aug 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
Woking
20 Aug 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Maidenhead United
20 Aug 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Gateshead
20 Aug 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Chesterfield
20 Aug 22
18:20
Scunthorpe United
versus
Solihull Moors
20 Aug 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Oldham Athletic
20 Aug 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Boreham Wood
20 Aug 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Halifax Town
20 Aug 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Maidstone United
20 Aug 22
16:00
York City
versus
Eastleigh
20 Aug 22
16:00
Boreham Wood
versus
Altrincham
27 Aug 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Barnet
26 Aug 22
20:45
Halifax Town
versus
Notts County
27 Aug 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Scunthorpe United
27 Aug 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Southend United
27 Aug 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Wealdstone
27 Aug 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
Torquay United
27 Aug 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
York City
27 Aug 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Aldershot Town
26 Aug 22
20:45
Solihull Moors
versus
Dorking Wanderers
27 Aug 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Wrexham
27 Aug 22
18:20
Yeovil Town
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
27 Aug 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Chesterfield
29 Aug 22
16:00
Aldershot Town
versus
Maidstone United
29 Aug 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
Eastleigh
29 Aug 22
18:15
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Bromley
29 Aug 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Solihull Moors
29 Aug 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Boreham Wood
29 Aug 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Maidenhead United
29 Aug 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Woking
29 Aug 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
Halifax Town
29 Aug 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Yeovil Town
29 Aug 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Gateshead
30 Aug 22
20:45
York City
versus
Oldham Athletic
29 Aug 22
16:00
Aldershot Town
versus
Barnet
03 Sep 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Eastleigh
03 Sep 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Notts County
03 Sep 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Wrexham
03 Sep 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Maidstone United
03 Sep 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Chesterfield
03 Sep 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Halifax Town
03 Sep 22
16:00
Solihull Moors
versus
Altrincham
03 Sep 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
Boreham Wood
03 Sep 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Torquay United
03 Sep 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Woking
04 Sep 22
13:00
Yeovil Town
versus
York City
03 Sep 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Wealdstone
10 Sep 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
Southend United
10 Sep 22
16:00
Boreham Wood
versus
Oldham Athletic
10 Sep 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Scunthorpe United
10 Sep 22
16:00
Halifax Town
versus
Dorking Wanderers
10 Sep 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Gateshead
10 Sep 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
Solihull Moors
10 Sep 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Aldershot Town
10 Sep 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Bromley
10 Sep 22
18:20
York City
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
10 Sep 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Maidenhead United
10 Sep 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Yeovil Town
10 Sep 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Scunthorpe United
13 Sep 22
20:45
Boreham Wood
versus
Maidenhead United
13 Sep 22
20:45
Barnet
versus
Dorking Wanderers
13 Sep 22
20:45
Chesterfield
versus
Southend United
13 Sep 22
20:45
Eastleigh
versus
Yeovil Town
13 Sep 22
20:45
Halifax Town
versus
Gateshead
13 Sep 22
20:45
Notts County
versus
Aldershot Town
13 Sep 22
20:45
Maidstone United
versus
Wealdstone
13 Sep 22
20:45
Torquay United
versus
Solihull Moors
13 Sep 22
20:45
Woking
versus
Oldham Athletic
13 Sep 22
20:45
Wrexham
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
13 Sep 22
20:45
York City
versus
Bromley
13 Sep 22
20:45
Aldershot Town
versus
Halifax Town
17 Sep 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Maidstone United
17 Sep 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Notts County
17 Sep 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Altrincham
17 Sep 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Boreham Wood
17 Sep 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Woking
17 Sep 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Eastleigh
17 Sep 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
York City
17 Sep 22
16:00
Solihull Moors
versus
Barnet
17 Sep 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Wrexham
17 Sep 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Torquay United
17 Sep 22
16:00
Yeovil Town
versus
Chesterfield
17 Sep 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Aldershot Town
24 Sep 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Oldham Athletic
24 Sep 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Halifax Town
24 Sep 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Gateshead
24 Sep 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Barnet
24 Sep 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
Chesterfield
24 Sep 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
Dorking Wanderers
24 Sep 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Southend United
24 Sep 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Solihull Moors
24 Sep 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Torquay United
24 Sep 22
16:00
York City
versus
Notts County
24 Sep 22
16:00
Yeovil Town
versus
Boreham Wood
24 Sep 22
16:00
Aldershot Town
versus
Wealdstone
01 Oct 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
York City
01 Oct 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Maidenhead United
01 Oct 22
16:00
Boreham Wood
versus
Maidstone United
01 Oct 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Eastleigh
01 Oct 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Wrexham
01 Oct 22
16:00
Halifax Town
versus
Woking
01 Oct 22
16:00
Solihull Moors
versus
Bromley
01 Oct 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Scunthorpe United
01 Oct 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Altrincham
01 Oct 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Yeovil Town
01 Oct 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
01 Oct 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
Maidstone United
04 Oct 22
20:45
Boreham Wood
versus
Bromley
04 Oct 22
20:45
Aldershot Town
versus
Eastleigh
04 Oct 22
20:45
Chesterfield
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
04 Oct 22
20:45
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Yeovil Town
04 Oct 22
20:45
Notts County
versus
Wrexham
04 Oct 22
20:45
Oldham Athletic
versus
Scunthorpe United
04 Oct 22
20:45
Solihull Moors
versus
Wealdstone
04 Oct 22
20:45
Gateshead
versus
Altrincham
04 Oct 22
20:45
Halifax Town
versus
York City
04 Oct 22
20:45
Torquay United
versus
Maidenhead United
04 Oct 22
20:45
Southend United
versus
Woking
04 Oct 22
20:45
Altrincham
versus
Dorking Wanderers
08 Oct 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Gateshead
08 Oct 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Southend United
08 Oct 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Chesterfield
08 Oct 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
Halifax Town
08 Oct 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Oldham Athletic
08 Oct 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
Aldershot Town
08 Oct 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Boreham Wood
08 Oct 22
16:00
Yeovil Town
versus
Solihull Moors
08 Oct 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Barnet
08 Oct 22
16:00
York City
versus
Torquay United
08 Oct 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Notts County
08 Oct 22
16:00
Aldershot Town
versus
York City
22 Oct 22
16:00
Barnet
versus
Maidenhead United
22 Oct 22
16:00
Boreham Wood
versus
Wrexham
22 Oct 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Scunthorpe United
22 Oct 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Bromley
22 Oct 22
16:00
Solihull Moors
versus
Eastleigh
22 Oct 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Wealdstone
22 Oct 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Altrincham
22 Oct 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Yeovil Town
22 Oct 22
16:00
Halifax Town
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
22 Oct 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Maidstone United
21 Oct 22
20:45
Gateshead
versus
Woking
22 Oct 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
Oldham Athletic
25 Oct 22
20:45
Bromley
versus
Barnet
25 Oct 22
20:45
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Boreham Wood
25 Oct 22
20:45
Eastleigh
versus
Torquay United
25 Oct 22
20:45
Maidstone United
versus
Southend United
25 Oct 22
20:45
Maidenhead United
versus
Solihull Moors
25 Oct 22
20:45
Scunthorpe United
versus
Gateshead
25 Oct 22
20:45
Wealdstone
versus
Notts County
25 Oct 22
20:45
Woking
versus
Dorking Wanderers
25 Oct 22
20:45
Wrexham
versus
Halifax Town
25 Oct 22
20:45
Yeovil Town
versus
Aldershot Town
25 Oct 22
20:45
York City
versus
Chesterfield
25 Oct 22
20:45
Barnet
versus
Scunthorpe United
29 Oct 22
16:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
versus
Wealdstone
29 Oct 22
16:00
Chesterfield
versus
Boreham Wood
29 Oct 22
16:00
Halifax Town
versus
Oldham Athletic
29 Oct 22
16:00
Maidenhead United
versus
Bromley
29 Oct 22
16:00
Woking
versus
Eastleigh
29 Oct 22
16:00
York City
versus
Southend United
29 Oct 22
16:00
Gateshead
versus
Solihull Moors
29 Oct 22
16:00
Notts County
versus
Torquay United
29 Oct 22
16:00
Wrexham
versus
Altrincham
29 Oct 22
16:00
Maidstone United
versus
Yeovil Town
29 Oct 22
16:00
Dorking Wanderers
versus
Aldershot Town
29 Oct 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Woking
08 Nov 22
20:45
Boreham Wood
versus
York City
08 Nov 22
20:45
Eastleigh
versus
Maidstone United
08 Nov 22
20:45
Scunthorpe United
versus
Wrexham
08 Nov 22
20:45
Southend United
versus
Notts County
08 Nov 22
20:45
Aldershot Town
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
08 Nov 22
19:45
Oldham Athletic
versus
Gateshead
08 Nov 22
20:45
Torquay United
versus
Dorking Wanderers
08 Nov 22
20:45
Yeovil Town
versus
Maidenhead United
08 Nov 22
20:45
Solihull Moors
versus
Halifax Town
08 Nov 22
20:45
Altrincham
versus
Barnet
08 Nov 22
20:45
Wealdstone
versus
Chesterfield
08 Nov 22
20:45
Aldershot Town
versus
Maidenhead United
12 Nov 22
16:00
Altrincham
versus
York City
12 Nov 22
16:00
Boreham Wood
versus
Woking
12 Nov 22
16:00
Bromley
versus
Halifax Town
12 Nov 22
16:00
Eastleigh
versus
Notts County
12 Nov 22
16:00
Oldham Athletic
versus
Barnet
12 Nov 22
16:00
Scunthorpe United
versus
Maidstone United
12 Nov 22
16:00
Solihull Moors
versus
Dagenham & Redbridge
12 Nov 22
16:00
Southend United
versus
Dorking Wanderers
12 Nov 22
16:00
Torquay United
versus
Chesterfield
12 Nov 22
16:00
Wealdstone
versus
Wrexham
12 Nov 22
16:00
Yeovil Town
versus
Gateshead
12 Nov 22
16:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all National League live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for National League matches, we will post them on the match pages. All National League live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following National League livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our National League live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

England National League Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsNotts County
Notts County Logo
3
Most Goals ConcededAldershot Town
Aldershot Town Logo
4
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersAltrincham
Altrincham Logo
10

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon45
YellowRedYellowRed Icon5
RedRed Icon2

National League Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Notts County Logo
Macaulay Langstaff
Notts County
2 / 0
2
Wrexham Logo
Elliott Lee
Wrexham
2 / 0
3
Chesterfield Logo
Akwasi Asante
Chesterfield
1 / 0
4
Gateshead Logo
Paul Blackett
Gateshead
1 / 0
5
Scunthorpe United Logo
Andrew Boyce
Scunthorpe United
1 / 0
6
Wealdstone Logo
Rhys Browne
Wealdstone
1 / 1
7
Scunthorpe United Logo
Jacob Butterfield
Scunthorpe United
1 / 0
8
Gateshead Logo
Adam Campbell
Gateshead
1 / 0
9
Bromley Logo
Michael Cheek
Bromley
1 / 0
10
Solihull Moors Logo
Ben Coker
Solihull Moors
1 / 0

England National League season 2022/2023

There are 24 teams competing in England's National League and 552 matches in this season, out of which 12 are already played as of August 13 2022. Right now, the leader of National League is Solihull Moors, with 1 wins from 1 matches, followed by Notts County and Barnet. At the bottom of the table we can find Maidenhead United, with 0 wins. Aldershot Town and Woking are just above Maidenhead United, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 34 goals were scored (average 2.83 per match) and Macaulay Langstaff is the top scorer in National League, with 2 goals. The team which scored the most goals so far is Notts County - 3 goals. The player with most assists in National League this season is Ruben Rodrigues with 1 assists.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Aldershot Town (4 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in National League is 45, which makes an average of 3.75 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 2 (0.17 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 5 times, an average of 0.42 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check National League live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.