Erste Liga Logo
Austria Flag
Austria

Erste Liga

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 128 / 240
22 Jul 2022 63% 04 Jun 2023

Erste Liga Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
St. Pölten Logo
St. Pölten
W
W
W
W
D
16102431 : 1516
W
W
W
W
D
32
2
Blau-Weiß Linz Logo
Blau-Weiß Linz
W
W
W
W
W
16101538 : 1721
W
W
W
W
W
31
3
SV Horn II Logo
SV Horn II
L
W
D
L
W
1693421 : 174
L
W
D
L
W
30
4
Grazer AK Logo
Grazer AK
W
W
D
W
D
1677226 : 1610
W
W
D
W
D
28
5
Floridsdorfer AC Logo
Floridsdorfer AC
W
D
L
D
D
1676323 : 167
W
D
L
D
D
27
6
First Vienna Logo
First Vienna
L
D
W
L
L
1675419 : 136
L
D
W
L
L
26
7
Amstetten Logo
Amstetten
L
L
D
W
L
1674527 : 243
L
L
D
W
L
25
8
Lafnitz Logo
Lafnitz
W
L
D
L
L
1672724 : 222
W
L
D
L
L
23
9
Admira Logo
Admira
L
L
L
D
W
1663724 : 26-2
L
L
L
D
W
21
10
Dornbirn Logo
Dornbirn
L
L
W
W
L
1662823 : 221
L
L
W
W
L
20
11
Sturm Graz II Logo
Sturm Graz II
L
W
L
L
W
1653823 : 27-4
L
W
L
L
W
18
12
Liefering Logo
Liefering
W
L
L
W
W
1652927 : 34-7
W
L
L
W
W
17
13
Rapid Wien II Logo
Rapid Wien II
W
D
W
L
L
1645723 : 33-10
W
D
W
L
L
17
14
Vorwärts Steyr Logo
Vorwärts Steyr
W
L
L
W
L
1644820 : 32-12
W
L
L
W
L
16
15
Austria Wien II Logo
Austria Wien II
L
D
L
L
W
1636721 : 34-13
L
D
L
L
W
15
16
Kapfenberger SV Logo
Kapfenberger SV
L
W
W
L
D
16231116 : 38-22
L
W
W
L
D
9

Erste Liga Match Schedule

Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Rapid Wien II
2
2
22 Jul 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Dornbirn
2
0
23 Jul 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Sturm Graz II
2
1
22 Jul 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Kapfenberger SV
3
0
22 Jul 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
0
0
23 Jul 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Liefering
2
2
22 Jul 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
2
0
22 Jul 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Admira
2
1
24 Jul 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
First Vienna
0
1
31 Jul 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
4
3
02 Aug 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Amstetten
1
3
29 Jul 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Austria Wien II
4
2
29 Jul 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
SV Horn II
0
1
29 Jul 22
FT
Admira
versus
Grazer AK
4
3
29 Jul 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
St. Pölten
1
5
29 Jul 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Lafnitz
2
0
31 Jul 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
2
1
05 Aug 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
St. Pölten
1
1
05 Aug 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Liefering
1
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Rapid Wien II
1
1
07 Aug 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Admira
1
1
05 Aug 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Kapfenberger SV
2
2
05 Aug 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Dornbirn
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
0
4
05 Aug 22
FT
Liefering
versus
First Vienna
1
1
12 Aug 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
SV Horn II
0
1
12 Aug 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Grazer AK
1
1
12 Aug 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
2
1
12 Aug 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Lafnitz
1
5
14 Aug 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Sturm Graz II
2
5
12 Aug 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Amstetten
2
2
13 Aug 22
FT
Admira
versus
Austria Wien II
3
2
12 Aug 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Rapid Wien II
3
3
19 Aug 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Grazer AK
1
1
21 Aug 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Liefering
1
0
19 Aug 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
1
1
19 Aug 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Dornbirn
1
1
20 Aug 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Kapfenberger SV
2
0
19 Aug 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Admira
1
1
19 Aug 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
0
2
21 Aug 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
SV Horn II
1
1
26 Aug 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Sturm Graz II
4
2
26 Aug 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
First Vienna
0
0
27 Aug 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Rapid Wien II
4
1
28 Aug 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Amstetten
2
3
26 Aug 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Lafnitz
3
1
27 Aug 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
1
1
26 Aug 22
FT
Admira
versus
St. Pölten
1
0
26 Aug 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Admira
2
1
02 Sep 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
1
0
03 Sep 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
First Vienna
3
0
02 Sep 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Liefering
3
1
02 Sep 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Grazer AK
1
5
04 Sep 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Dornbirn
0
1
03 Sep 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
1
2
04 Sep 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Austria Wien II
1
2
03 Sep 22
FT
Liefering
versus
St. Pölten
1
2
10 Sep 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
3
0
09 Sep 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Lafnitz
1
0
09 Sep 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Rapid Wien II
4
1
09 Sep 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Kapfenberger SV
2
1
09 Sep 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
SV Horn II
2
0
10 Sep 22
FT
Admira
versus
Sturm Graz II
1
2
09 Sep 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Amstetten
2
0
11 Sep 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Dornbirn
0
6
18 Sep 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Austria Wien II
2
0
16 Sep 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
1
1
16 Sep 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
First Vienna
0
3
16 Sep 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
St. Pölten
0
1
16 Sep 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Admira
2
4
16 Sep 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Grazer AK
3
0
17 Sep 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
0
0
18 Sep 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Austria Wien II
3
1
30 Sep 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Sturm Graz II
1
1
01 Oct 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
SV Horn II
1
3
30 Sep 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Lafnitz
0
1
01 Oct 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Amstetten
2
3
30 Sep 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
2
1
02 Oct 22
FT
Admira
versus
Liefering
3
1
01 Oct 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Kapfenberger SV
1
0
30 Sep 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Grazer AK
1
1
07 Oct 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Lafnitz
0
1
07 Oct 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
St. Pölten
0
1
07 Oct 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
2
5
07 Oct 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Admira
2
1
09 Oct 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Rapid Wien II
0
2
07 Oct 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
1
2
08 Oct 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
First Vienna
0
1
09 Oct 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Grazer AK
0
0
14 Oct 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Austria Wien II
0
1
16 Oct 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Kapfenberger SV
1
1
14 Oct 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
4
1
15 Oct 22
FT
Admira
versus
Dornbirn
1
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Liefering
0
3
15 Oct 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
SV Horn II
0
1
14 Oct 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Amstetten
3
1
16 Oct 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Amstetten
1
5
21 Oct 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Rapid Wien II
6
1
21 Oct 22
FT
Admira
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
1
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Lafnitz
2
1
21 Oct 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
First Vienna
1
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
2
4
22 Oct 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Sturm Graz II
3
1
22 Oct 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
St. Pölten
0
1
22 Oct 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Grazer AK
2
2
28 Oct 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
SV Horn II
1
1
30 Oct 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Austria Wien II
5
0
28 Oct 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
4
0
28 Oct 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Liefering
4
0
29 Oct 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Dornbirn
0
3
29 Oct 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Admira
2
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Sturm Graz II
versus
Kapfenberger SV
0
1
30 Oct 22
FT
Austria Wien II
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
0
0
04 Nov 22
FT
St. Pölten
versus
Lafnitz
2
1
04 Nov 22
FT
SV Horn II
versus
Amstetten
2
1
06 Nov 22
FT
Admira
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
0
4
04 Nov 22
FT
First Vienna
versus
Rapid Wien II
2
2
04 Nov 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Dornbirn
2
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Sturm Graz II
1
3
05 Nov 22
FT
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Liefering
3
2
05 Nov 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
St. Pölten
0
4
11 Nov 22
FT
Lafnitz
versus
Sturm Graz II
5
1
11 Nov 22
FT
Liefering
versus
Admira
1
0
11 Nov 22
FT
Dornbirn
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
0
2
11 Nov 22
FT
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
SV Horn II
2
1
11 Nov 22
FT
Rapid Wien II
versus
Austria Wien II
2
0
13 Nov 22
FT
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
First Vienna
3
0
12 Nov 22
FT
Grazer AK
versus
Kapfenberger SV
3
1
12 Nov 22
FT
Amstetten
versus
Dornbirn
25 Feb 23
14:30
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
24 Feb 23
20:30
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Austria Wien II
25 Feb 23
14:30
SV Horn II
versus
Grazer AK
24 Feb 23
18:10
Admira
versus
Lafnitz
24 Feb 23
18:10
Rapid Wien II
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
24 Feb 23
18:10
First Vienna
versus
Liefering
24 Feb 23
18:10
Sturm Graz II
versus
St. Pölten
26 Feb 23
10:30
Liefering
versus
Amstetten
05 Mar 23
12:30
Austria Wien II
versus
First Vienna
03 Mar 23
18:10
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Kapfenberger SV
04 Mar 23
14:00
Lafnitz
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
03 Mar 23
18:10
Dornbirn
versus
Rapid Wien II
04 Mar 23
14:30
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Sturm Graz II
03 Mar 23
18:10
Grazer AK
versus
Admira
05 Mar 23
10:30
St. Pölten
versus
SV Horn II
03 Mar 23
20:30
Liefering
versus
SV Horn II
10 Mar 23
18:10
Austria Wien II
versus
St. Pölten
10 Mar 23
18:10
Amstetten
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
10 Mar 23
18:10
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Kapfenberger SV
10 Mar 23
18:10
Lafnitz
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
10 Mar 23
18:10
Admira
versus
Rapid Wien II
12 Mar 23
10:30
First Vienna
versus
Grazer AK
10 Mar 23
20:30
Sturm Graz II
versus
Dornbirn
12 Mar 23
12:30
SV Horn II
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
17 Mar 23
18:10
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Sturm Graz II
17 Mar 23
18:10
St. Pölten
versus
Liefering
17 Mar 23
18:10
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Admira
17 Mar 23
20:30
Dornbirn
versus
Lafnitz
18 Mar 23
14:30
Grazer AK
versus
Austria Wien II
18 Mar 23
14:30
Rapid Wien II
versus
First Vienna
18 Mar 23
14:30
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Amstetten
19 Mar 23
10:30
Austria Wien II
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
31 Mar 23
18:10
Amstetten
versus
Rapid Wien II
31 Mar 23
18:10
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
31 Mar 23
18:10
Admira
versus
SV Horn II
31 Mar 23
18:10
Sturm Graz II
versus
Grazer AK
31 Mar 23
18:10
Lafnitz
versus
St. Pölten
01 Apr 23
14:00
Liefering
versus
Kapfenberger SV
01 Apr 23
14:30
First Vienna
versus
Dornbirn
01 Apr 23
14:30
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Admira
07 Apr 23
18:10
Dornbirn
versus
Liefering
07 Apr 23
18:10
SV Horn II
versus
Lafnitz
07 Apr 23
18:10
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Austria Wien II
07 Apr 23
18:10
Rapid Wien II
versus
Sturm Graz II
07 Apr 23
18:10
Kapfenberger SV
versus
Amstetten
07 Apr 23
18:10
St. Pölten
versus
First Vienna
07 Apr 23
18:10
Grazer AK
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
08 Apr 23
14:30
Liefering
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
14 Apr 23
18:10
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Amstetten
14 Apr 23
18:10
Lafnitz
versus
Rapid Wien II
14 Apr 23
18:10
First Vienna
versus
Floridsdorfer AC
14 Apr 23
18:10
Admira
versus
Kapfenberger SV
14 Apr 23
18:10
Austria Wien II
versus
Dornbirn
15 Apr 23
14:30
Grazer AK
versus
St. Pölten
15 Apr 23
14:30
Sturm Graz II
versus
SV Horn II
16 Apr 23
10:30
Amstetten
versus
Sturm Graz II
21 Apr 23
18:10
SV Horn II
versus
Austria Wien II
21 Apr 23
18:10
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Liefering
21 Apr 23
18:10
Kapfenberger SV
versus
First Vienna
21 Apr 23
18:10
Rapid Wien II
versus
Vorwärts Steyr
21 Apr 23
18:10
St. Pölten
versus
Admira
21 Apr 23
18:10
Blau-Weiß Linz
versus
Dornbirn
22 Apr 23
14:30
Lafnitz
versus
Grazer AK
23 Apr 23
10:30
Austria Wien II
versus
Sturm Graz II
28 Apr 23
18:10
Vorwärts Steyr
versus
Liefering
28 Apr 23
18:10
Floridsdorfer AC
versus
Lafnitz
28 Apr 23
18:10
Grazer AK
versus
Blau-Weiß Linz
28 Apr 23
18:10
Rapid Wien II
versus
Kapfenberger SV
28 Apr 23
18:10
Admira
versus
Amstetten
28 Apr 23
18:10
First Vienna
versus
SV Horn II
28 Apr 23
18:10
Dornbirn
versus
St. Pölten
29 Apr 23
14:30
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Erste Liga live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Erste Liga matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Erste Liga live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Erste Liga livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Erste Liga live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Austria Erste Liga Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsBlau-Weiß Linz
Blau-Weiß Linz Logo
38
Most Goals ConcededKapfenberger SV
Kapfenberger SV Logo
38
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersSturm Graz II
Sturm Graz II Logo
94

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon591
YellowRedYellowRed Icon11
RedRed Icon15

Erste Liga Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Blau-Weiß Linz Logo
Matthias Seidl
Blau-Weiß Linz
12 / 0
2
Liefering Logo
Karim Konaté
Liefering
10 / 1
3
Dornbirn Logo
Renan Peixoto Nepomuceno
Dornbirn
10 / 0
4
St. Pölten Logo
Luis Hartwig
St. Pölten
8 / 0
5
Lafnitz Logo
Jurica Poldrugač
Lafnitz
8 / 0
6
Rapid Wien II Logo
Nicolas Binder
Rapid Wien II
7 / 0
7
Sturm Graz II Logo
Tóth László
Sturm Graz II
7 / 1
8
Blau-Weiß Linz Logo
Fally Mayulu
Blau-Weiß Linz
7 / 0
9
St. Pölten Logo
Jaden Sean Montnor
St. Pölten
7 / 0
10
Liefering Logo
Oumar Diakité
Liefering
6 / 1

Austria Erste Liga season 2022/2023

There are 16 teams competing in Austria's Erste Liga and 240 matches in this season, out of which 128 are already played as of February 05 2023. Right now, the leader of Erste Liga is St. Pölten, with 10 wins from 16 matches, followed by Blau-Weiß Linz and SV Horn II. At the bottom of the table we can find Kapfenberger SV, with 2 wins. Austria Wien II and Vorwärts Steyr are just above Kapfenberger SV, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 386 goals were scored (average 3.02 per match) and Matthias Seidl is the top scorer in Erste Liga, with 12 goals. The team which scored the most goals so far is Blau-Weiß Linz - 38 goals. The player with most assists in Erste Liga this season is Michael Liendl with 7 assists.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Kapfenberger SV (38 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Erste Liga is 591, which makes an average of 4.62 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 15 (0.12 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 11 times, an average of 0.09 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Erste Liga live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.