Superliga Logo
Argentina Flag
Argentina

Superliga

  • Current Season: 2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 26 / 574
19 Aug 2023 0% 29 Jul 2023

Superliga Table

2023

1st Phase

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Lanús Logo
Lanús
W
W
22004 : 22
W
W
6
2
Godoy Cruz Logo
Godoy Cruz
W
W
22002 : 02
W
W
6
3
Instituto Logo
Instituto
W
D
21102 : 02
W
D
4
4
Platense Logo
Platense
W
D
21104 : 31
W
D
4
5
Tigre Logo
Tigre
D
W
21104 : 31
D
W
4
6
Rosario Central Logo
Rosario Central
D
W
21103 : 21
D
W
4
7
Newell's Old Boys Logo
Newell's Old Boys
W
D
21103 : 21
W
D
4
8
Belgrano Logo
Belgrano
W
D
21102 : 11
W
D
4
9
Boca Juniors Logo
Boca Juniors
D
W
21101 : 01
D
W
4
10
Huracán Logo
Huracán
W
11004 : 22
W
3
11
Barracas Central Logo
Barracas Central
W
L
21015 : 41
W
L
3
12
River Plate Logo
River Plate
L
W
21013 : 21
L
W
3
13
Vélez Sarsfield Logo
Vélez Sarsfield
L
W
21013 : 21
L
W
3
14
Talleres Córdoba Logo
Talleres Córdoba
W
L
21012 : 11
W
L
3
15
San Lorenzo Logo
San Lorenzo
L
W
21012 : 20
L
W
3
16
Independiente Logo
Independiente
L
W
21012 : 20
L
W
3
17
Argentinos Juniors Logo
Argentinos Juniors
W
L
21011 : 10
W
L
3
18
Banfield Logo
Banfield
D
10100 : 00
D
1
19
Estudiantes Logo
Estudiantes
D
L
20112 : 3-1
D
L
1
20
Arsenal de Sarandi Logo
Arsenal de Sarandi
D
L
20111 : 2-1
D
L
1
21
Racing Club Logo
Racing Club
L
D
20110 : 1-1
L
D
1
22
Sarmiento Logo
Sarmiento
L
D
20113 : 5-2
L
D
1
23
Unión Santa Fe Logo
Unión Santa Fe
L
D
20110 : 2-2
L
D
1
24
Central Cordoba SdE Logo
Central Cordoba SdE
D
L
20110 : 2-2
D
L
1
25
Defensa y Justicia Logo
Defensa y Justicia
L
10012 : 4-2
L
0
26
Gimnasia La Plata Logo
Gimnasia La Plata
L
10011 : 3-2
L
0
27
Colón Logo
Colón
L
L
20021 : 3-2
L
L
0
28
Atlético Tucumán Logo
Atlético Tucumán
L
L
20020 : 3-3
L
L
0

Group A

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Argentinos Juniors Logo
Argentinos Juniors
0000null : null00
2
Arsenal de Sarandi Logo
Arsenal de Sarandi
0000null : null00
3
Atlético Tucumán Logo
Atlético Tucumán
0000null : null00
4
Banfield Logo
Banfield
0000null : null00
5
Barracas Central Logo
Barracas Central
0000null : null00
6
Colón Logo
Colón
0000null : null00
7
Gimnasia La Plata Logo
Gimnasia La Plata
0000null : null00
8
Huracán Logo
Huracán
0000null : null00
9
Independiente Logo
Independiente
0000null : null00
10
River Plate Logo
River Plate
0000null : null00
11
Rosario Central Logo
Rosario Central
0000null : null00
12
Talleres Córdoba Logo
Talleres Córdoba
0000null : null00
13
Vélez Sarsfield Logo
Vélez Sarsfield
0000null : null00

Group B

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Belgrano Logo
Belgrano
0000null : null00
2
Boca Juniors Logo
Boca Juniors
0000null : null00
3
Central Cordoba SdE Logo
Central Cordoba SdE
0000null : null00
4
Defensa y Justicia Logo
Defensa y Justicia
0000null : null00
5
Estudiantes Logo
Estudiantes
0000null : null00
6
Sarmiento Logo
Sarmiento
00000 : 000
7
Godoy Cruz Logo
Godoy Cruz
0000null : null00
8
Lanús Logo
Lanús
0000null : null00
9
Newell's Old Boys Logo
Newell's Old Boys
0000null : null00
10
Platense Logo
Platense
0000null : null00
11
Racing Club Logo
Racing Club
0000null : null00
12
San Lorenzo Logo
San Lorenzo
0000null : null00
13
TBC Logo
TBC
0000null : null00
14
Tigre Logo
Tigre
0000null : null00
15
Unión Santa Fe Logo
Unión Santa Fe
0000null : null00

Superliga Match Schedule

Central Cordoba SdE
versus
River Plate
0
2
29 Jan 23
FT
Racing Club
versus
Belgrano
0
0
29 Jan 23
FT
Rosario Central
versus
Argentinos Juniors
1
0
27 Jan 23
FT
Estudiantes
versus
Tigre
1
2
28 Jan 23
FT
San Lorenzo
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
1
0
28 Jan 23
FT
Colón
versus
Lanús
1
2
29 Jan 23
FT
Instituto
versus
Sarmiento
0
0
29 Jan 23
FT
Banfield
versus
Unión Santa Fe
0
0
31 Jan 23
FT
Barracas Central
versus
Godoy Cruz
0
1
30 Jan 23
FT
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Huracán
2
4
28 Jan 23
FT
Platense
versus
Newell's Old Boys
2
2
29 Jan 23
FT
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
3
1
31 Jan 23
FT
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Independiente
0
1
28 Jan 23
FT
Boca Juniors
versus
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
30 Jan 23
FT
Atlético Tucumán
versus
Talleres Córdoba
0
2
06 Feb 23
FT
Newell's Old Boys
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
1
0
04 Feb 23
FT
Sarmiento
versus
Barracas Central
3
5
04 Feb 23
FT
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Instituto
0
2
06 Feb 23
FT
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Estudiantes
1
1
04 Feb 23
FT
Tigre
versus
Rosario Central
2
2
04 Feb 23
FT
Independiente
versus
Platense
1
2
05 Feb 23
FT
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Defensa y Justicia
06 Feb 23
22:00
Huracán
versus
Banfield
07 Feb 23
01:30
Belgrano
versus
River Plate
2
1
04 Feb 23
FT
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Racing Club
1
0
05 Feb 23
FT
Lanús
versus
San Lorenzo
2
1
05 Feb 23
FT
Godoy Cruz
versus
Colón
1
0
06 Feb 23
FT
Boca Juniors
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
0
0
05 Feb 23
FT
Racing Club
versus
Tigre
13 Feb 23
01:30
Estudiantes
versus
Lanús
14 Feb 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Belgrano
11 Feb 23
01:30
Rosario Central
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
12 Feb 23
21:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Godoy Cruz
11 Feb 23
21:00
Colón
versus
Sarmiento
11 Feb 23
01:30
River Plate
versus
Argentinos Juniors
12 Feb 23
23:15
Banfield
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
12 Feb 23
21:00
Instituto
versus
Huracán
13 Feb 23
01:30
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Independiente
12 Feb 23
01:30
Barracas Central
versus
Unión Santa Fe
13 Feb 23
21:00
Platense
versus
Atlético Tucumán
11 Feb 23
23:15
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Boca Juniors
12 Feb 23
01:30
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Newell's Old Boys
11 Feb 23
21:00
Independiente
versus
Defensa y Justicia
19 Feb 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Instituto
19 Feb 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
Banfield
19 Feb 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
Barracas Central
19 Feb 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
San Lorenzo
19 Feb 23
00:00
Godoy Cruz
versus
Estudiantes
19 Feb 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Colón
19 Feb 23
00:00
Lanús
versus
Rosario Central
19 Feb 23
00:00
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Racing Club
19 Feb 23
00:00
Tigre
versus
River Plate
19 Feb 23
00:00
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Belgrano
19 Feb 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
19 Feb 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Platense
19 Feb 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
19 Feb 23
00:00
Racing Club
versus
Lanús
26 Feb 23
00:00
River Plate
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
26 Feb 23
00:00
Belgrano
versus
Tigre
26 Feb 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Argentinos Juniors
26 Feb 23
00:00
Rosario Central
versus
Godoy Cruz
26 Feb 23
00:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Unión Santa Fe
26 Feb 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Newell's Old Boys
26 Feb 23
00:00
Estudiantes
versus
Sarmiento
26 Feb 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Independiente
26 Feb 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Atlético Tucumán
26 Feb 23
00:00
Barracas Central
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
26 Feb 23
00:00
Colón
versus
Huracán
26 Feb 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Boca Juniors
26 Feb 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Talleres Córdoba
26 Feb 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
05 Mar 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
05 Mar 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Defensa y Justicia
05 Mar 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
Banfield
05 Mar 23
00:00
Independiente
versus
Instituto
05 Mar 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
Barracas Central
05 Mar 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Colón
05 Mar 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
San Lorenzo
05 Mar 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Estudiantes
05 Mar 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
Rosario Central
05 Mar 23
00:00
Godoy Cruz
versus
Racing Club
05 Mar 23
00:00
Lanús
versus
River Plate
05 Mar 23
00:00
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Belgrano
05 Mar 23
00:00
Tigre
versus
Argentinos Juniors
05 Mar 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Tigre
12 Mar 23
00:00
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
12 Mar 23
00:00
Belgrano
versus
Lanús
12 Mar 23
00:00
River Plate
versus
Godoy Cruz
12 Mar 23
00:00
Rosario Central
versus
Unión Santa Fe
12 Mar 23
00:00
Racing Club
versus
Sarmiento
12 Mar 23
00:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
12 Mar 23
00:00
Barracas Central
versus
Independiente
12 Mar 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Talleres Córdoba
12 Mar 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Atlético Tucumán
12 Mar 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Boca Juniors
12 Mar 23
00:00
Estudiantes
versus
Huracán
12 Mar 23
00:00
Colón
versus
Newell's Old Boys
12 Mar 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Platense
12 Mar 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Instituto
19 Mar 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
Barracas Central
19 Mar 23
00:00
Independiente
versus
Colón
19 Mar 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Defensa y Justicia
19 Mar 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Estudiantes
19 Mar 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
San Lorenzo
19 Mar 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Banfield
19 Mar 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
19 Mar 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
Rosario Central
19 Mar 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Racing Club
19 Mar 23
00:00
Lanús
versus
Argentinos Juniors
19 Mar 23
00:00
Godoy Cruz
versus
Belgrano
19 Mar 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
River Plate
19 Mar 23
00:00
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Tigre
19 Mar 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
02 Apr 23
00:00
Tigre
versus
Lanús
02 Apr 23
00:00
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Godoy Cruz
02 Apr 23
00:00
Belgrano
versus
Sarmiento
02 Apr 23
00:00
River Plate
versus
Unión Santa Fe
02 Apr 23
00:00
Racing Club
versus
Huracán
02 Apr 23
00:00
Rosario Central
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
02 Apr 23
00:00
Colón
versus
Atlético Tucumán
02 Apr 23
00:00
Estudiantes
versus
Newell's Old Boys
02 Apr 23
00:00
Barracas Central
versus
Boca Juniors
02 Apr 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Platense
02 Apr 23
00:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Independiente
02 Apr 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
02 Apr 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Talleres Córdoba
02 Apr 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
09 Apr 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Instituto
09 Apr 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Barracas Central
09 Apr 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Colón
09 Apr 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Banfield
09 Apr 23
00:00
Independiente
versus
Estudiantes
09 Apr 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
San Lorenzo
09 Apr 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Racing Club
09 Apr 23
00:00
Lanús
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
09 Apr 23
00:00
Godoy Cruz
versus
Tigre
09 Apr 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
Rosario Central
09 Apr 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
Argentinos Juniors
09 Apr 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
River Plate
09 Apr 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Belgrano
09 Apr 23
00:00
Colón
versus
Talleres Córdoba
12 Apr 23
00:00
Tigre
versus
Sarmiento
12 Apr 23
00:00
Racing Club
versus
Newell's Old Boys
12 Apr 23
00:00
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Godoy Cruz
12 Apr 23
00:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Boca Juniors
12 Apr 23
00:00
Estudiantes
versus
Atlético Tucumán
12 Apr 23
00:00
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Unión Santa Fe
12 Apr 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Lanús
12 Apr 23
00:00
Barracas Central
versus
Platense
12 Apr 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
12 Apr 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Defensa y Justicia
12 Apr 23
00:00
River Plate
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
12 Apr 23
00:00
Rosario Central
versus
Independiente
12 Apr 23
00:00
Belgrano
versus
Huracán
12 Apr 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
16 Apr 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Instituto
16 Apr 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Colón
16 Apr 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
Barracas Central
16 Apr 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Estudiantes
16 Apr 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
Rosario Central
16 Apr 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
San Lorenzo
16 Apr 23
00:00
Independiente
versus
Racing Club
16 Apr 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Belgrano
16 Apr 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
River Plate
16 Apr 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
Argentinos Juniors
16 Apr 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Tigre
16 Apr 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
16 Apr 23
00:00
Godoy Cruz
versus
Lanús
16 Apr 23
00:00
Lanús
versus
Sarmiento
23 Apr 23
00:00
Central Cordoba SdE
versus
Godoy Cruz
23 Apr 23
00:00
Tigre
versus
Huracán
23 Apr 23
00:00
Argentinos Juniors
versus
Gimnasia La Plata
23 Apr 23
00:00
Belgrano
versus
Newell's Old Boys
23 Apr 23
00:00
River Plate
versus
Independiente
23 Apr 23
00:00
Racing Club
versus
Atlético Tucumán
23 Apr 23
00:00
Rosario Central
versus
Boca Juniors
23 Apr 23
00:00
San Lorenzo
versus
Platense
23 Apr 23
00:00
Estudiantes
versus
Talleres Córdoba
23 Apr 23
00:00
Colón
versus
Vélez Sarsfield
23 Apr 23
00:00
Barracas Central
versus
Defensa y Justicia
23 Apr 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Banfield
23 Apr 23
00:00
Arsenal de Sarandi
versus
Unión Santa Fe
23 Apr 23
00:00
Banfield
versus
Barracas Central
30 Apr 23
00:00
Instituto
versus
Central Cordoba SdE
30 Apr 23
00:00
Vélez Sarsfield
versus
San Lorenzo
30 Apr 23
00:00
Defensa y Justicia
versus
Colón
30 Apr 23
00:00
Platense
versus
Estudiantes
30 Apr 23
00:00
Atlético Tucumán
versus
River Plate
30 Apr 23
00:00
Independiente
versus
Belgrano
30 Apr 23
00:00
Newell's Old Boys
versus
Argentinos Juniors
30 Apr 23
00:00
Gimnasia La Plata
versus
Tigre
30 Apr 23
00:00
Huracán
versus
Arsenal de Sarandi
30 Apr 23
00:00
Talleres Córdoba
versus
Rosario Central
30 Apr 23
00:00
Sarmiento
versus
Godoy Cruz
30 Apr 23
00:00
Unión Santa Fe
versus
Lanús
30 Apr 23
00:00
Boca Juniors
versus
Racing Club
30 Apr 23
00:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Superliga live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Superliga matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Superliga live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Superliga livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Superliga live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Argentina Superliga Statistics (2023)

Most GoalsBarracas Central
Barracas Central Logo
5
Most Goals ConcededSarmiento
Sarmiento Logo
5
Most CleansheetsInstituto
Instituto Logo
2
Most CornersEstudiantes
Estudiantes Logo
18

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon107
YellowRedYellowRed Icon4
RedRed Icon9

Superliga Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Sarmiento Logo
L. Gondou Zanelli
Sarmiento
3 / 2
2
Barracas Central Logo
Bruno Sepúlveda
Barracas Central
3 / 1
3
Tigre Logo
Mateo Retegui
Tigre
3 / 0
4
River Plate Logo
Ignacio Fernández
River Plate
2 / 0
5
Belgrano Logo
Pablo Vegetti Pfaffen
Belgrano
2 / 0
6
Rosario Central Logo
Jhonatan Candia Hernández
Rosario Central
2 / 0
7
Rosario Central Logo
Facundo Mallo
Rosario Central
1 / 0
8
Barracas Central Logo
Francisco Alvarez
Barracas Central
1 / 0
9
Instituto Logo
Adrián Martínez
Instituto
1 / 0
10
Estudiantes Logo
Matías Godoy
Estudiantes
1 / 0

Argentina Superliga season 2023

There are 30 teams competing in Argentina's Superliga and 574 matches in this season, out of which 26 are already played as of February 06 2023.

Attacking

Overall, 57 goals were scored (average 2.19 per match) and L. Gondou Zanelli is the top scorer in Superliga, with 3 goals. The team which scored the most goals so far is Barracas Central - 5 goals. The player with most assists in Superliga this season is Facundo Mater with 2 assists.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Sarmiento (5 conceded goals) while Instituto is the club with the best clean sheets record (2). Jorge Carlos Carranza is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (2).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Superliga is 107, which makes an average of 4.12 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 9 (0.35 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 4 times, an average of 0.15 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Superliga live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.