Girabola Logo
Angola Flag
Angola

Girabola

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 119 / 240
24 Sep 2022 56% 27 May 2023

Girabola Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Petro de Luanda Logo
Petro de Luanda
W
W
W
L
W
15121229 : 821
W
W
W
L
W
37
2
Wiliete Logo
Wiliete
D
W
L
W
D
1594221 : 1011
D
W
L
W
D
31
3
1º de Agosto Logo
1º de Agosto
W
L
D
W
L
1493216 : 97
W
L
D
W
L
30
4
Interclube Logo
Interclube
W
W
D
W
D
1584321 : 912
W
W
D
W
D
28
5
Sagrada Esperança Logo
Sagrada Esperança
L
W
L
W
W
1583423 : 1112
L
W
L
W
W
27
6
Desportivo Huíla Logo
Desportivo Huíla
W
D
D
D
L
1556416 : 106
W
D
D
D
L
21
7
Onze Bravos Logo
Onze Bravos
W
D
D
W
W
1555514 : 113
W
D
D
W
W
20
8
Académica do Lobito Logo
Académica do Lobito
W
D
D
L
L
1555515 : 132
W
D
D
L
L
20
9
Santa Rita Logo
Santa Rita
D
D
D
L
W
1555511 : 16-5
D
D
D
L
W
20
10
Cubango Logo
Cubango
L
W
L
L
D
1545611 : 15-4
L
W
L
L
D
17
11
CD Lunda-Sul Logo
CD Lunda-Sul
W
D
W
L
L
144469 : 11-2
W
D
W
L
L
16
12
Sporting de Cabinda Logo
Sporting de Cabinda
D
L
L
D
D
154479 : 19-10
D
L
L
D
D
16
13
Recreativo do Libolo Logo
Recreativo do Libolo
L
D
D
L
D
1536610 : 17-7
L
D
D
L
D
15
14
Sporting de Benguela Logo
Sporting de Benguela
W
L
L
L
L
153398 : 18-10
W
L
L
L
L
12
15
Isaac de Benguela Logo
Isaac de Benguela
D
D
W
L
L
151688 : 23-15
D
D
W
L
L
9
16
Dragão Logo
Dragão
L
D
L
L
L
1504113 : 24-21
L
D
L
L
L
4

Girabola Match Schedule

Sagrada Esperança
versus
Wiliete
1
2
24 Sep 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Onze Bravos
2
0
27 Sep 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Interclube
0
0
24 Sep 22
FT
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Santa Rita
0
0
25 Sep 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Desportivo Huíla
21 Jan 23
Postponed
1º de Agosto
versus
Cubango
0
0
28 Sep 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
0
24 Sep 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Dragão
21 Jan 23
Postponed
Dragão
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
0
1
24 Sep 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Isaac de Benguela
0
0
27 Sep 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Sporting de Benguela
2
0
01 Oct 22
FT
Onze Bravos
versus
1º de Agosto
0
1
02 Oct 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Desportivo Huíla
1
1
01 Oct 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Wiliete
0
0
01 Oct 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Sagrada Esperança
2
0
01 Oct 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Petro de Luanda
0
3
02 Oct 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Académica do Lobito
0
0
02 Oct 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Dragão
0
0
02 Oct 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
0
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Cubango
1
0
01 Dec 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Onze Bravos
2
2
09 Oct 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Sporting de Benguela
0
0
09 Oct 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
1
09 Nov 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Desportivo Huíla
2
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Interclube
2
0
09 Oct 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Santa Rita
1
0
21 Dec 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Petro de Luanda
0
1
18 Oct 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
2
1
15 Oct 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Sporting de Benguela
1
0
16 Oct 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
1º de Agosto
02 Nov 22
Postponed
Santa Rita
versus
Académica do Lobito
12 Feb 23
14:00
Cubango
versus
Wiliete
12 Feb 23
14:00
Onze Bravos
versus
Sagrada Esperança
0
0
19 Oct 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Isaac de Benguela
3
2
15 Oct 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Desportivo Huíla
1
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
19 Feb 23
00:00
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
0
1
22 Oct 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Dragão
19 Feb 23
16:30
Académica do Lobito
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
18 Feb 23
00:00
Wiliete
versus
Onze Bravos
1
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Santa Rita
3
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Cubango
3
0
22 Oct 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
1º de Agosto
1
2
08 Dec 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Petro de Luanda
04 Mar 23
15:00
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Sporting de Benguela
05 Mar 23
00:00
Dragão
versus
Académica do Lobito
04 Mar 23
00:00
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Sagrada Esperança
1
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Onze Bravos
versus
Interclube
1
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Wiliete
1
1
30 Oct 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Isaac de Benguela
1
1
30 Oct 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
2
1
31 Dec 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
11 Mar 23
16:00
Académica do Lobito
versus
Desportivo Huíla
11 Mar 23
00:00
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Sporting de Benguela
0
1
05 Nov 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Dragão
11 Mar 23
15:30
Interclube
versus
Santa Rita
0
1
05 Nov 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Onze Bravos
1
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Académica do Lobito
0
2
12 Nov 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Wiliete
01 Apr 23
00:00
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Sagrada Esperança
02 Apr 23
15:00
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Petro de Luanda
1
2
12 Nov 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
1º de Agosto
0
2
12 Nov 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Cubango
0
3
12 Nov 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Interclube
01 Apr 23
15:00
Onze Bravos
versus
Isaac de Benguela
3
0
12 Nov 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Sporting de Benguela
2
1
24 Nov 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
3
0
24 Nov 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Petro de Luanda
0
5
25 Nov 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
4
2
24 Nov 22
FT
Cubango
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
1
24 Nov 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Dragão
08 Apr 23
15:30
Onze Bravos
versus
Santa Rita
0
1
23 Nov 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Desportivo Huíla
09 Apr 23
15:30
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Académica do Lobito
1
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
1º de Agosto
0
1
29 Nov 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Sagrada Esperança
0
3
28 Nov 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Interclube
0
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Wiliete
0
1
28 Nov 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Onze Bravos
0
1
28 Nov 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Isaac de Benguela
3
0
27 Nov 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Cubango
15 Apr 23
00:00
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Sporting de Benguela
4
0
04 Dec 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Petro de Luanda
0
2
03 Dec 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
3
0
03 Dec 22
FT
Onze Bravos
versus
Dragão
3
0
03 Dec 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
1
1
04 Dec 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
1º de Agosto
22 Apr 23
00:00
Cubango
versus
Desportivo Huíla
0
1
04 Dec 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
0
04 Dec 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Santa Rita
2
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Cubango
3
1
16 Oct 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Sporting de Benguela
0
0
22 Oct 22
FT
Dragão
versus
1º de Agosto
0
1
23 Oct 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Académica do Lobito
1
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Wiliete
1
3
11 Dec 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Sagrada Esperança
2
1
10 Dec 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Interclube
0
0
10 Dec 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Académica do Lobito
1
1
12 Dec 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Cubango
0
0
10 Dec 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Santa Rita
0
1
11 Dec 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Isaac de Benguela
29 Apr 23
15:00
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Onze Bravos
0
0
11 Dec 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
1º de Agosto
2
0
17 Dec 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Petro de Luanda
1
2
17 Dec 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
1
0
18 Dec 22
FT
Onze Bravos
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
1
1
17 Dec 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Desportivo Huíla
1
1
18 Dec 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Académica do Lobito
1
1
17 Dec 22
FT
Interclube
versus
Sporting de Benguela
2
0
17 Dec 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Dragão
1
0
18 Dec 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Dragão
2
0
29 Oct 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
0
1
28 Oct 22
FT
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
0
1
30 Oct 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Sagrada Esperança
0
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Petro de Luanda
0
4
05 Nov 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Académica do Lobito
3
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Desportivo Huíla
1
0
12 Nov 22
FT
Interclube
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
2
0
12 Nov 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Dragão
3
1
12 Nov 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Interclube
1
3
24 Nov 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Wiliete
1
0
21 Nov 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Dragão
2
0
27 Nov 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Isaac de Benguela
3
2
04 Dec 22
FT
Isaac de Benguela
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
1
0
10 Dec 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Wiliete
0
0
24 Dec 22
FT
Académica do Lobito
versus
Sagrada Esperança
1
0
22 Dec 22
FT
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Cubango
3
0
22 Dec 22
FT
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Onze Bravos
1
2
22 Dec 22
FT
Dragão
versus
Isaac de Benguela
0
0
24 Dec 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Desportivo Huíla
1
1
22 Dec 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Santa Rita
1
1
24 Dec 22
FT
Petro de Luanda
versus
Interclube
2
1
02 Nov 22
FT
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
0
1
14 Dec 22
FT
Cubango
versus
Petro de Luanda
1
2
14 Dec 22
FT
Onze Bravos
versus
Sporting de Benguela
1
0
07 Dec 22
FT
Santa Rita
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
1
1
29 Dec 22
FT
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Dragão
6
1
29 Dec 22
FT
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Isaac de Benguela
2
1
21 Nov 22
FT
Wiliete
versus
Académica do Lobito
2
1
07 Dec 22
FT
1º de Agosto
versus
Interclube
0
1
28 Dec 22
FT
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
21 Jan 23
Postponed
Onze Bravos
versus
Petro de Luanda
21 Jan 23
Postponed
Interclube
versus
Académica do Lobito
21 Jan 23
Postponed
Santa Rita
versus
Sporting de Benguela
22 Jan 23
Postponed
Cubango
versus
1º de Agosto
22 Jan 23
Postponed
Wiliete
versus
Sagrada Esperança
22 Jan 23
Postponed
Dragão
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
28 Jan 23
Postponed
Académica do Lobito
versus
Cubango
28 Jan 23
Postponed
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Interclube
28 Jan 23
Postponed
Petro de Luanda
versus
Santa Rita
28 Jan 23
Postponed
Sporting de Benguela
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
29 Jan 23
Postponed
Wiliete
versus
Isaac de Benguela
29 Jan 23
Postponed
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
29 Jan 23
Postponed
1º de Agosto
versus
Onze Bravos
29 Jan 23
Postponed
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Isaac de Benguela
04 Feb 23
Postponed
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Petro de Luanda
04 Feb 23
Postponed
Onze Bravos
versus
Académica do Lobito
04 Feb 23
Postponed
Interclube
versus
Wiliete
04 Feb 23
Postponed
Santa Rita
versus
1º de Agosto
05 Feb 23
Postponed
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Dragão
05 Feb 23
Postponed
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
05 Feb 23
Postponed
Cubango
versus
Sagrada Esperança
05 Feb 23
Postponed
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Interclube
11 Feb 23
14:00
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Onze Bravos
11 Feb 23
14:30
Petro de Luanda
versus
Dragão
11 Feb 23
Postponed
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
12 Feb 23
14:00
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Desportivo Huíla
12 Feb 23
14:00
1º de Agosto
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
12 Feb 23
15:30
Onze Bravos
versus
Wiliete
18 Feb 23
15:00
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Isaac de Benguela
19 Feb 23
00:00
Santa Rita
versus
Sagrada Esperança
19 Feb 23
00:00
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Petro de Luanda
19 Feb 23
15:00
Cubango
versus
Interclube
19 Feb 23
15:00
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Cubango
04 Mar 23
00:00
Sagrada Esperança
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
04 Mar 23
15:30
Interclube
versus
Onze Bravos
04 Mar 23
15:30
Wiliete
versus
Santa Rita
05 Mar 23
15:30
1º de Agosto
versus
Desportivo Huíla
05 Mar 23
16:30
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
1º de Agosto
11 Mar 23
15:00
Onze Bravos
versus
Cubango
11 Mar 23
15:00
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Wiliete
11 Mar 23
15:00
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Isaac de Benguela
12 Mar 23
00:00
Santa Rita
versus
Interclube
12 Mar 23
00:00
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Onze Bravos
01 Apr 23
00:00
Académica do Lobito
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
01 Apr 23
00:00
Petro de Luanda
versus
Sporting de Benguela
01 Apr 23
16:00
Cubango
versus
Santa Rita
02 Apr 23
15:00
1º de Agosto
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
02 Apr 23
16:30
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Sagrada Esperança
08 Apr 23
15:00
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Cubango
08 Apr 23
15:00
Petro de Luanda
versus
Isaac de Benguela
08 Apr 23
16:00
Santa Rita
versus
Onze Bravos
09 Apr 23
00:00
Sporting de Benguela
versus
1º de Agosto
09 Apr 23
00:00
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Académica do Lobito
09 Apr 23
00:00
Académica do Lobito
versus
Sporting de Benguela
15 Apr 23
00:00
Isaac de Benguela
versus
Santa Rita
15 Apr 23
00:00
Onze Bravos
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
15 Apr 23
15:00
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
15 Apr 23
15:30
Interclube
versus
Desportivo Huíla
15 Apr 23
15:30
Wiliete
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
16 Apr 23
15:30
1º de Agosto
versus
Petro de Luanda
16 Apr 23
16:30
Dragão
versus
Onze Bravos
22 Apr 23
00:00
Recreativo do Libolo
versus
Interclube
22 Apr 23
15:00
CD Lunda-Sul
versus
Santa Rita
22 Apr 23
15:00
Petro de Luanda
versus
Académica do Lobito
22 Apr 23
16:00
Sporting de Benguela
versus
Sagrada Esperança
23 Apr 23
00:00
Sporting de Cabinda
versus
Wiliete
23 Apr 23
00:00
Desportivo Huíla
versus
Cubango
23 Apr 23
15:00
Académica do Lobito
versus
1º de Agosto
29 Apr 23
00:00
Onze Bravos
versus
Desportivo Huíla
29 Apr 23
15:00
Interclube
versus
Sporting de Cabinda
29 Apr 23
15:30
Sagrada Esperança
versus
Petro de Luanda
29 Apr 23
15:30
Santa Rita
versus
Dragão
30 Apr 23
00:00
Cubango
versus
Recreativo do Libolo
30 Apr 23
15:00
Wiliete
versus
Sporting de Benguela
30 Apr 23
15:30
Dragão
versus
CD Lunda-Sul
06 May 23
00:00
Académica do Lobito
versus
Isaac de Benguela
06 May 23
00:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Girabola live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Girabola matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Girabola live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Girabola livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Girabola live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Angola Girabola Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsPetro de Luanda
Petro de Luanda Logo
29
Most Goals ConcededDragão
Dragão Logo
24
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersPetro de Luanda
Petro de Luanda Logo
49

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon0
YellowRedYellowRed Icon0
RedRed Icon0

Girabola Top Players

No top players data yet

Angola Girabola season 2022/2023

There are 16 teams competing in Angola's Girabola and 240 matches in this season, out of which 119 are already played as of February 06 2023. Right now, the leader of Girabola is Petro de Luanda, with 12 wins from 15 matches, followed by Wiliete and 1º de Agosto. At the bottom of the table we can find Dragão, with 0 wins. Isaac de Benguela and Sporting de Benguela are just above Dragão, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 224 goals were scored (average 1.88 per match). The team which scored the most goals so far is Petro de Luanda - 29 goals.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Dragão (24 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Girabola is 0, which makes an average of 0 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 0 (0 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 0 times, an average of 0 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Girabola live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.