2. Liga Logo
Slovakia Flag
Slovakia

2. Liga

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 136 / 240
15 Jul 2022 68% 19 May 2023

2. Liga Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Tatran Prešov Logo
Tatran Prešov
W
L
L
W
W
17120528 : 1414
W
L
L
W
W
36
2
FK Košice Logo
FK Košice
L
W
W
W
L
17103431 : 1615
L
W
W
W
L
33
3
Spartak Myjava Logo
Spartak Myjava
D
W
W
W
L
1784524 : 204
D
W
W
W
L
28
4
Komárno Logo
Komárno
L
W
D
L
W
1776422 : 166
L
W
D
L
W
27
5
Slavoj Trebišov Logo
Slavoj Trebišov
W
W
W
L
L
1783619 : 172
W
W
W
L
L
27
6
Šamorín Logo
Šamorín
L
W
L
D
L
1782725 : 28-3
L
W
L
D
L
26
7
Slovan Bratislava II Logo
Slovan Bratislava II
W
L
W
L
W
1782724 : 27-3
W
L
W
L
W
26
8
Pohronie Logo
Pohronie
W
W
L
D
W
1767428 : 235
W
W
L
D
W
25
9
Petržalka akadémia Logo
Petržalka akadémia
D
W
W
W
L
1764722 : 211
D
W
W
W
L
22
10
Povazska Bystrica Logo
Povazska Bystrica
W
L
D
D
L
1764728 : 29-1
W
L
D
D
L
22
11
Púchov Logo
Púchov
L
D
L
L
W
1763823 : 212
L
D
L
L
W
21
12
Žilina II Logo
Žilina II
L
D
D
W
W
1763831 : 310
L
D
D
W
W
21
13
Dubnica Logo
Dubnica
L
L
W
W
L
1753918 : 22-4
L
L
W
W
L
18
14
Futura Humenne Logo
Futura Humenne
L
D
L
W
L
1746712 : 21-9
L
D
L
W
L
18
15
Dolny Kubin Logo
Dolny Kubin
L
W
L
L
L
17511115 : 32-17
L
W
L
L
L
16
16
Rača Logo
Rača
L
D
L
W
L
17431019 : 31-12
L
D
L
W
L
15

2. Liga Match Schedule

Púchov
versus
Žilina II
2
1
15 Jul 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
0
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Komárno
1
2
05 Nov 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Šamorín
1
0
15 Jul 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
FK Košice
3
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Rača
versus
Futura Humenne
2
0
17 Jul 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Petržalka akadémia
2
1
17 Jul 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Pohronie
1
2
17 Jul 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Pohronie
1
1
22 Jul 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Povazska Bystrica
2
1
23 Jul 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Dolny Kubin
3
0
23 Jul 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Púchov
0
0
23 Jul 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Tatran Prešov
2
1
23 Jul 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
1
2
24 Jul 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Rača
3
1
24 Jul 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Spartak Myjava
1
1
13 Nov 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
FK Košice
0
1
29 Jul 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Žilina II
2
0
30 Jul 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Futura Humenne
25 Feb 23
13:30
Púchov
versus
Dubnica
1
2
30 Jul 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Šamorín
2
3
30 Jul 22
FT
Rača
versus
Petržalka akadémia
2
1
31 Jul 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
2
1
31 Jul 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Komárno
1
2
31 Jul 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Spartak Myjava
1
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Pohronie
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Komárno
0
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Dolny Kubin
3
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
3
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Rača
8
3
06 Aug 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Tatran Prešov
3
0
07 Aug 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Povazska Bystrica
2
1
07 Aug 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Šamorín
2
2
12 Aug 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Dubnica
3
1
12 Aug 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Žilina II
3
2
12 Aug 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Petržalka akadémia
2
1
13 Aug 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Futura Humenne
0
0
13 Aug 22
FT
Rača
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
0
1
14 Aug 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Púchov
1
4
14 Aug 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
FK Košice
0
4
14 Aug 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Rača
1
1
20 Aug 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Spartak Myjava
3
1
20 Aug 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
FK Košice
0
0
20 Aug 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Povazska Bystrica
2
1
20 Aug 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Komárno
1
0
21 Aug 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Pohronie
3
2
21 Aug 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
4
20 Aug 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Dolny Kubin
1
2
19 Aug 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Žilina II
2
2
27 Aug 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Dubnica
2
1
27 Aug 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Šamorín
5
1
27 Aug 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
1
2
26 Aug 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
1
0
27 Aug 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Petržalka akadémia
1
0
27 Aug 22
FT
Rača
versus
Púchov
1
2
28 Aug 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Futura Humenne
0
0
28 Aug 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Povazska Bystrica
1
2
03 Sep 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
3
03 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Dolny Kubin
2
1
02 Sep 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Pohronie
1
1
03 Sep 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
FK Košice
2
2
04 Sep 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Futura Humenne
3
1
02 Sep 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Komárno
4
2
03 Sep 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Rača
0
1
04 Sep 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Dubnica
1
1
09 Sep 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Púchov
2
1
10 Sep 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
1
2
10 Sep 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Petržalka akadémia
1
1
10 Sep 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Žilina II
4
1
10 Sep 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
2
1
10 Sep 22
FT
Rača
versus
Spartak Myjava
0
1
11 Sep 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Šamorín
2
0
11 Sep 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
FK Košice
3
1
17 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Povazska Bystrica
2
2
16 Sep 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Pohronie
0
1
16 Sep 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Komárno
0
2
17 Sep 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Šamorín
1
2
18 Sep 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Futura Humenne
0
1
18 Sep 22
FT
Rača
versus
Dolny Kubin
0
2
18 Sep 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
3
17 Sep 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
2
2
01 Oct 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Spartak Myjava
0
1
01 Nov 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Rača
3
3
01 Oct 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Púchov
1
1
01 Oct 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
0
1
05 Oct 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Dubnica
1
0
01 Oct 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Žilina II
0
0
02 Nov 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Petržalka akadémia
0
2
26 Oct 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Šamorín
3
1
17 Nov 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Pohronie
1
2
07 Oct 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Futura Humenne
0
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Dolny Kubin
1
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Púchov
versus
FK Košice
0
2
08 Oct 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Tatran Prešov
3
0
16 Jul 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
Petržalka akadémia
1
1
22 Jul 22
FT
Rača
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
2
09 Oct 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Komárno
1
1
07 Oct 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Petržalka akadémia
3
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Rača
2
1
15 Oct 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Povazska Bystrica
1
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Spartak Myjava
2
0
15 Oct 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
1
2
15 Oct 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Púchov
1
3
15 Oct 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
3
0
16 Oct 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Žilina II
0
3
16 Oct 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Dubnica
0
2
16 Oct 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Žilina II
0
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Dubnica
versus
Petržalka akadémia
1
0
22 Oct 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Šamorín
0
1
22 Oct 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
Dolny Kubin
2
0
22 Oct 22
FT
Spartak Myjava
versus
FK Košice
0
1
22 Oct 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Pohronie
2
2
22 Oct 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
3
31 Jul 22
FT
Rača
versus
Komárno
1
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Futura Humenne
0
1
23 Oct 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Tatran Prešov
0
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Komárno
versus
Povazska Bystrica
2
2
29 Oct 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Rača
2
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Spartak Myjava
1
2
29 Oct 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
2
4
29 Oct 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Púchov
1
0
30 Oct 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Dubnica
3
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
2
1
30 Oct 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Dolny Kubin
5
1
05 Nov 22
FT
FK Košice
versus
Povazska Bystrica
3
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Futura Humenne
versus
Rača
2
2
05 Nov 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Dubnica
2
1
05 Nov 22
FT
Žilina II
versus
Púchov
2
2
05 Nov 22
FT
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
2
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Šamorín
versus
Spartak Myjava
2
4
06 Nov 22
FT
Pohronie
versus
Komárno
2
1
12 Nov 22
FT
Tatran Prešov
versus
FK Košice
2
1
12 Nov 22
FT
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Futura Humenne
2
0
12 Nov 22
FT
Púchov
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
0
1
12 Nov 22
FT
Rača
versus
Šamorín
0
1
13 Nov 22
FT
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Žilina II
3
0
11 Nov 22
FT
Dolny Kubin
versus
Dubnica
2
1
12 Oct 22
FT
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
26 Feb 23
13:30
Dubnica
versus
Púchov
25 Feb 23
13:30
Komárno
versus
Dolny Kubin
25 Feb 23
13:30
FK Košice
versus
Pohronie
25 Feb 23
17:00
Žilina II
versus
Spartak Myjava
26 Feb 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Rača
26 Feb 23
10:30
Šamorín
versus
Povazska Bystrica
26 Feb 23
10:30
Pohronie
versus
Futura Humenne
04 Mar 23
14:00
Tatran Prešov
versus
Šamorín
04 Mar 23
14:00
Komárno
versus
FK Košice
05 Mar 23
14:00
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Petržalka akadémia
04 Mar 23
14:00
Spartak Myjava
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
03 Mar 23
19:00
Rača
versus
Žilina II
05 Mar 23
10:30
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Dubnica
05 Mar 23
10:30
Dolny Kubin
versus
Púchov
05 Mar 23
14:00
Dubnica
versus
Spartak Myjava
11 Mar 23
14:00
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Rača
11 Mar 23
14:00
Púchov
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
11 Mar 23
14:00
FK Košice
versus
Dolny Kubin
11 Mar 23
14:00
Futura Humenne
versus
Komárno
11 Mar 23
14:00
Šamorín
versus
Pohronie
12 Mar 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Tatran Prešov
12 Mar 23
10:30
Žilina II
versus
Povazska Bystrica
12 Mar 23
10:30
Pohronie
versus
Petržalka akadémia
17 Mar 23
14:30
Spartak Myjava
versus
Púchov
18 Mar 23
14:30
FK Košice
versus
Futura Humenne
18 Mar 23
14:30
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
18 Mar 23
14:30
Tatran Prešov
versus
Žilina II
18 Mar 23
14:30
Komárno
versus
Šamorín
18 Mar 23
14:30
Rača
versus
Dubnica
19 Mar 23
10:30
Dolny Kubin
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
19 Mar 23
14:30
Púchov
versus
Rača
25 Mar 23
14:30
Dubnica
versus
Povazska Bystrica
25 Mar 23
14:30
Futura Humenne
versus
Dolny Kubin
25 Mar 23
14:30
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Tatran Prešov
25 Mar 23
14:30
Žilina II
versus
Pohronie
26 Mar 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Komárno
26 Mar 23
10:30
Šamorín
versus
FK Košice
26 Mar 23
10:30
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Spartak Myjava
26 Mar 23
13:00
Pohronie
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
31 Mar 23
15:30
FK Košice
versus
Petržalka akadémia
01 Apr 23
15:30
Dolny Kubin
versus
Spartak Myjava
01 Apr 23
15:30
Tatran Prešov
versus
Dubnica
01 Apr 23
15:30
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Púchov
01 Apr 23
15:30
Komárno
versus
Žilina II
01 Apr 23
15:30
Futura Humenne
versus
Šamorín
01 Apr 23
15:30
Rača
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
02 Apr 23
10:30
Púchov
versus
Tatran Prešov
08 Apr 23
15:30
Spartak Myjava
versus
Rača
08 Apr 23
15:30
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Komárno
08 Apr 23
15:30
Dubnica
versus
Pohronie
08 Apr 23
15:30
Žilina II
versus
FK Košice
09 Apr 23
10:30
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Povazska Bystrica
09 Apr 23
13:00
Šamorín
versus
Dolny Kubin
09 Apr 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Futura Humenne
09 Apr 23
10:30
Pohronie
versus
Púchov
14 Apr 23
16:00
Futura Humenne
versus
Žilina II
15 Apr 23
16:00
FK Košice
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
15 Apr 23
16:00
Tatran Prešov
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
15 Apr 23
16:00
Komárno
versus
Dubnica
15 Apr 23
16:00
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Spartak Myjava
15 Apr 23
16:00
Šamorín
versus
Petržalka akadémia
16 Apr 23
10:30
Dolny Kubin
versus
Rača
16 Apr 23
16:00
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Futura Humenne
22 Apr 23
16:00
Spartak Myjava
versus
Tatran Prešov
22 Apr 23
16:00
Dubnica
versus
FK Košice
22 Apr 23
16:00
Púchov
versus
Komárno
22 Apr 23
16:00
Rača
versus
Povazska Bystrica
23 Apr 23
10:30
Žilina II
versus
Šamorín
23 Apr 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Dolny Kubin
23 Apr 23
10:30
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
Pohronie
23 Apr 23
13:00
Pohronie
versus
Spartak Myjava
28 Apr 23
16:00
Futura Humenne
versus
Dubnica
29 Apr 23
16:00
Komárno
versus
Slovan Bratislava II
29 Apr 23
16:00
FK Košice
versus
Púchov
29 Apr 23
16:00
Tatran Prešov
versus
Rača
29 Apr 23
16:00
Šamorín
versus
Slavoj Trebišov
30 Apr 23
10:30
Petržalka akadémia
versus
Žilina II
30 Apr 23
10:30
Dolny Kubin
versus
Povazska Bystrica
30 Apr 23
16:00
Spartak Myjava
versus
Komárno
06 May 23
17:00
Dubnica
versus
Šamorín
06 May 23
17:00
Povazska Bystrica
versus
Tatran Prešov
06 May 23
17:00
Slavoj Trebišov
versus
Petržalka akadémia
06 May 23
17:00
Púchov
versus
Futura Humenne
06 May 23
17:00
Rača
versus
Pohronie
07 May 23
10:30
Žilina II
versus
Dolny Kubin
07 May 23
10:30
Slovan Bratislava II
versus
FK Košice
07 May 23
13:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all 2. Liga live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for 2. Liga matches, we will post them on the match pages. All 2. Liga live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following 2. Liga livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our 2. Liga live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Slovakia 2. Liga Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsŽilina II
Žilina II Logo
31
Most Goals ConcededDolny Kubin
Dolny Kubin Logo
32
Most CleansheetsFK Košice
FK Košice Logo
8
Most CornersFK Košice
FK Košice Logo
114

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon679
YellowRedYellowRed Icon17
RedRed Icon12

2. Liga Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Tatran Prešov Logo
Jozef Dolný
Tatran Prešov
12 / 4
2
Žilina II Logo
Boris Krstic
Žilina II
8 / 0
3
Slovan Bratislava II Logo
Žan Medved
Slovan Bratislava II
8 / 1
4
FK Košice Logo
Landing Sagna
FK Košice
8 / 0
5
Šamorín Logo
Bálint Csóka
Šamorín
7 / 0
6
Rača Logo
Miroslav Antal
Rača
6 / 1
7
FK Košice Logo
Erik Liener
FK Košice
6 / 0
8
Spartak Myjava Logo
Stanislav Olejník
Spartak Myjava
6 / 0
9
FK Košice Logo
Erik Pačinda
FK Košice
6 / 0
10
Spartak Myjava Logo
Štefan Pekár
Spartak Myjava
6 / 3

Slovakia 2. Liga season 2022/2023

There are 16 teams competing in Slovakia's 2. Liga and 240 matches in this season, out of which 136 are already played as of February 07 2023. Right now, the leader of 2. Liga is Tatran Prešov, with 12 wins from 17 matches, followed by FK Košice and Spartak Myjava. At the bottom of the table we can find Rača, with 4 wins. Dolny Kubin and Futura Humenne are just above Rača, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 369 goals were scored (average 2.71 per match) and Jozef Dolný is the top scorer in 2. Liga, with 12 goals. The team which scored the most goals so far is Žilina II - 31 goals. The player with most assists in 2. Liga this season is Martin Schlossár with 1 assists.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Dolny Kubin (32 conceded goals) while FK Košice is the club with the best clean sheets record (8). Matúš Kira is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (8).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in 2. Liga is 679, which makes an average of 4.99 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 12 (0.09 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 17 times, an average of 0.13 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check 2. Liga live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.