Romania Cup Logo
Romania Flag
Romania

Romania Cup

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 181 / 187

Romania Cup Table

2022/2023

Group 1

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Victoria Horia Logo
Victoria Horia
W
11002 : 11
W
3
2
Unirea Bacău Logo
Unirea Bacău
L
10011 : 2-1
L
0
3
Victoria Leţcani Logo
Victoria Leţcani
0000null : null00

Group 10

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele Logo
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele
W
W
22005 : 14
W
W
6
2
Inter Câmpulung Logo
Inter Câmpulung
W
L
21014 : 31
W
L
3
3
Dunarea Calafat Logo
Dunarea Calafat
L
L
20022 : 7-5
L
L
0

Group 11

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Atletic United Ploiesti Logo
Atletic United Ploiesti
W
D
21106 : 42
W
D
4
2
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu Logo
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
D
W
21106 : 51
D
W
4
3
ARD Snagov Logo
ARD Snagov
L
L
20025 : 8-3
L
L
0

Group 12

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Progresul Fundulea Logo
Progresul Fundulea
W
W
22004 : 04
W
W
6
2
CS Dinamo București Logo
CS Dinamo București
L
W
21018 : 17
L
W
3
3
Iazu Logo
Iazu
L
L
20020 : 11-11
L
L
0

Group 13

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Axiopolis Logo
Axiopolis
W
W
220019 : 217
W
W
6
2
Victoria Gugeşti Logo
Victoria Gugeşti
L
W
210112 : 93
L
W
3
3
Victoria Traian Logo
Victoria Traian
L
L
20022 : 22-20
L
L
0

Group 14

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Unirea Braniştea Logo
Unirea Braniştea
W
W
220011 : 29
W
W
6
2
Vointa Lanurile Logo
Vointa Lanurile
L
10011 : 3-2
L
0
3
Pescarusul Sarichioi Logo
Pescarusul Sarichioi
L
10011 : 8-7
L
0

Group 2

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Viitorul Darabani Logo
Viitorul Darabani
W
W
22007 : 25
W
W
6
2
CSM FC Vaslui Logo
CSM FC Vaslui
W
L
21016 : 8-2
W
L
3
3
Viitorul Liteni Logo
Viitorul Liteni
L
L
20024 : 7-3
L
L
0

Group 3

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Someşul Feldru Logo
Someşul Feldru
W
W
22007 : 25
W
W
6
2
Sighetu Marmatiei Logo
Sighetu Marmatiei
W
L
210111 : 47
W
L
3
3
Rapid Jibou Logo
Rapid Jibou
L
L
20022 : 14-12
L
L
0

Group 4

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Crişul Sântandrei Logo
Crişul Sântandrei
W
11001 : 01
W
3
2
Recolta Dorolț Logo
Recolta Dorolț
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
3
Supporter Logo
Supporter
0000null : null00

Group 5

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898 Logo
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
W
W
220013 : 211
W
W
6
2
Codlea Logo
Codlea
W
L
21014 : 9-5
W
L
3
3
Inter Stars Logo
Inter Stars
L
L
20023 : 9-6
L
L
0

Group 6

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Universitatea Alba Iulia Logo
Universitatea Alba Iulia
W
11002 : 02
W
3
2
Gheorgheni Logo
Gheorgheni
L
10010 : 2-2
L
0

Group 7

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Turceni Logo
Turceni
W
W
22006 : 15
W
W
6
2
Gloria al Oraşului Geoag Logo
Gloria al Oraşului Geoag
L
W
210114 : 212
L
W
3
3
Nera Bogodinţi Logo
Nera Bogodinţi
L
L
20020 : 17-17
L
L
0

Group 8

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
CSM Lugoj Logo
CSM Lugoj
W
W
22007 : 43
W
W
6
2
Victoria Felnac Logo
Victoria Felnac
L
W
21019 : 72
L
W
3
3
Recolta Danceu Logo
Recolta Danceu
L
L
20023 : 8-5
L
L
0

Group 9

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Roberto Ziduri Logo
Roberto Ziduri
W
W
22009 : 54
W
W
6
2
Oltul Curtişoara Logo
Oltul Curtişoara
W
L
21015 : 50
W
L
3
3
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea Logo
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
L
L
20021 : 5-4
L
L
0

Group A

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Sepsi Logo
Sepsi
W
W
W
330010 : 37
W
W
W
9
2
U Craiova 1948 Logo
U Craiova 1948
W
W
D
32102 : 02
W
W
D
7
3
Voluntari Logo
Voluntari
L
L
W
31021 : 5-4
L
L
W
3
4
Dinamo Bucureşti Logo
Dinamo Bucureşti
D
L
D
30215 : 6-1
D
L
D
2
5
Unirea Slobozia Logo
Unirea Slobozia
D
D
L
30213 : 4-1
D
D
L
2
6
Petrolul 52 Logo
Petrolul 52
L
D
L
30121 : 4-3
L
D
L
1

Group B

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
UTA Arad Logo
UTA Arad
W
W
D
32108 : 35
W
W
D
7
2
Mioveni Logo
Mioveni
L
W
W
32012 : 3-1
L
W
W
6
3
FCSB Logo
FCSB
W
D
D
31204 : 22
W
D
D
5
4
SCM Gloria Buzau Logo
SCM Gloria Buzau
W
L
L
31023 : 4-1
W
L
L
3
5
Botoşani Logo
Botoşani
L
L
W
31021 : 3-2
L
L
W
3
6
Otelul Logo
Otelul
L
D
L
30120 : 3-3
L
D
L
1

Group C

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
CFR Cluj Logo
CFR Cluj
D
W
D
31206 : 15
D
W
D
5
2
Universitatea Cluj Logo
Universitatea Cluj
D
W
D
31205 : 14
D
W
D
5
3
SSC Farul Logo
SSC Farul
D
W
D
31204 : 22
D
W
D
5
4
Rapid Bucuresti Logo
Rapid Bucuresti
D
L
W
31114 : 31
D
L
W
4
5
Dumbrăviţa Logo
Dumbrăviţa
W
L
L
31025 : 9-4
W
L
L
3
6
Alexandria Logo
Alexandria
L
L
D
30122 : 10-8
L
L
D
1

Group D

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
Hermannstadt Logo
Hermannstadt
W
W
L
32017 : 52
W
W
L
6
2
Argeş Logo
Argeş
W
D
D
31203 : 21
W
D
D
5
3
FCM Baia Mare Logo
FCM Baia Mare
W
L
D
31118 : 35
W
L
D
4
4
Universitatea Craiova Logo
Universitatea Craiova
L
D
W
31114 : 31
L
D
W
4
5
Ocna Mureș Logo
Ocna Mureș
L
D
W
31112 : 7-5
L
D
W
4
6
Chindia Târgovişte Logo
Chindia Târgovişte
L
D
L
30122 : 6-4
L
D
L
1

Romania Cup Match Schedule

Viitorul Darabani
versus
CSM FC Vaslui
5
1
06 Jul 22
FT
Viitorul Liteni
versus
Viitorul Darabani
1
2
09 Jul 22
FT
Victoria Horia
versus
Unirea Bacău
2
1
13 Jul 22
AET
CSM FC Vaslui
versus
Viitorul Liteni
5
3
13 Jul 22
FT
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele
versus
Inter Câmpulung
2
0
06 Jul 22
FT
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
versus
ARD Snagov
4
3
06 Jul 22
FT
Iazu
versus
Progresul Fundulea
0
3
06 Jul 22
FT
Unirea Braniştea
versus
Vointa Lanurile
3
1
06 Jul 22
FT
Someşul Feldru
versus
Sighetu Marmatiei
3
1
06 Jul 22
FT
Victoria Traian
versus
Axiopolis
0
12
06 Jul 22
FT
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
versus
Codlea
7
1
06 Jul 22
FT
Nera Bogodinţi
versus
Turceni
0
4
06 Jul 22
FT
Victoria Felnac
versus
Recolta Danceu
6
2
06 Jul 22
FT
Oltul Curtişoara
versus
Roberto Ziduri
4
5
06 Jul 22
FT
Dunarea Calafat
versus
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele
1
3
09 Jul 22
FT
CS Dinamo București
versus
Iazu
8
0
09 Jul 22
FT
Victoria Gugeşti
versus
Victoria Traian
10
2
09 Jul 22
FT
Atletic United Ploiesti
versus
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2
2
09 Jul 22
FT
Rapid Jibou
versus
Someşul Feldru
1
4
09 Jul 22
FT
Pescarusul Sarichioi
versus
Unirea Braniştea
1
8
09 Jul 22
FT
Inter Stars
versus
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
1
6
09 Jul 22
FT
Gloria al Oraşului Geoag
versus
Nera Bogodinţi
13
0
09 Jul 22
FT
Universitatea Alba Iulia
versus
Gheorgheni
2
0
09 Jul 22
FT
CSM Lugoj
versus
Victoria Felnac
5
3
09 Jul 22
FT
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
versus
Oltul Curtişoara
0
1
09 Jul 22
FT
Inter Câmpulung
versus
Dunarea Calafat
4
1
13 Jul 22
FT
Progresul Fundulea
versus
CS Dinamo București
1
0
13 Jul 22
FT
Axiopolis
versus
Victoria Gugeşti
7
2
13 Jul 22
FT
ARD Snagov
versus
Atletic United Ploiesti
2
4
13 Jul 22
FT
Sighetu Marmatiei
versus
Rapid Jibou
10
1
13 Jul 22
FT
Recolta Dorolț
versus
Crişul Sântandrei
0
1
13 Jul 22
FT
Codlea
versus
Inter Stars
3
2
13 Jul 22
FT
Recolta Danceu
versus
CSM Lugoj
1
2
13 Jul 22
FT
Turceni
versus
Gloria al Oraşului Geoag
2
1
13 Jul 22
FT
Roberto Ziduri
versus
Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea
4
1
13 Jul 22
FT
Someşul Feldru
versus
Crişul Sântandrei
2
4
16 Jul 22
FT
Victoria Horia
versus
Viitorul Darabani
0
2
16 Jul 22
FT
Turceni
versus
CSM Lugoj
0
1
16 Jul 22
FT
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
versus
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Roberto Ziduri
versus
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele
0
2
16 Jul 22
FT
Atletic United Ploiesti
versus
Progresul Fundulea
4
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Axiopolis
versus
Unirea Braniştea
2
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Şomuz Fălticeni
versus
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
2
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat
versus
Metalul Buzău
2
3
17 Aug 22
FT
Viitorul Darabani
versus
Bucovina Radauti
0
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Paşcani
versus
Ştiinţa Miroslava
1
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Făurei
versus
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2
5
17 Aug 22
FT
Olteniţa
versus
Înainte Modelu
0
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Sporting Lieşti
versus
Aerostar Bacău
0
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Dunarea Turris Turnu Magurele
versus
Alexandria
1
2
17 Aug 22
AET
CSM Bacău
versus
Dinamo Bacău
0
0
17 Aug 22
After Pen
Sportul Chiscani
versus
Viitorul Ianca
1
5
17 Aug 22
AET
Axiopolis
versus
Gloria Albeşti
2
1
17 Aug 22
FT
CSM Fetești
versus
Agricola Borcea
0
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Petrolul Potcoava
versus
Sporting Roşiori
4
3
17 Aug 22
AET
Filiaşi
versus
Vediţa Coloneşti
3
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Real Bradu
versus
Unirea Bascov
0
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Plopeni
versus
Blejoi Vispeşti
0
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Atletic United Ploiesti
versus
Flacăra Moreni
0
4
17 Aug 22
FT
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
versus
Targu Secuiesc
0
1
17 Aug 22
AET
SR Municipal Braşov
versus
Olimpic Cetate
4
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Minerul Costeşti
versus
Horezu
0
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Gilortul
versus
Viitorul Şimian
3
0
17 Aug 22
FT
Jiul Petrosani
versus
Pandurii Târgu Jiu
7
1
17 Aug 22
FT
Progresul Ezeriș
versus
Voinţa Lupac
1
3
17 Aug 22
AET
CSM Lugoj
versus
Armata Aurul Brad
7
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
versus
Soimii Lipova
1
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Frontiera Curtici
versus
Progresul Pecica
0
3
17 Aug 22
FT
Avântul Periam
versus
Pobeda Stár Bišnov
3
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Luceafărul Oradea
versus
Crişul Chişineu Criş
2
9
17 Aug 22
FT
Crişul Sântandrei
versus
Sânmartin
1
2
17 Aug 22
FT
Ariesul Turda
versus
Viitorul Cluj
0
9
17 Aug 22
FT
Sportul Simleu
versus
SCM Zalău
1
1
17 Aug 22
After Pen
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
versus
CSM Satu Mare
1
12
17 Aug 22
FT
Sănătatea Cluj
versus
Minerul Ocna Dej
3
4
17 Aug 22
FT
Avântul Reghin
versus
Gloria Bistrita
1
2
17 Aug 22
FT
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
versus
Unirea Ungheni
1
5
17 Aug 22
FT
Unirea Alba Iulia
versus
Ocna Mureș
1
3
20 Aug 22
FT
CSM Satu Mare
versus
Sportul Simleu
2
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Crişul Chişineu Criş
versus
Soimii Lipova
1
6
30 Aug 22
FT
Avântul Periam
versus
Progresul Pecica
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Gloria Bistrita
versus
Minerul Ocna Dej
1
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Viitorul Cluj
versus
Unirea Ungheni
3
3
31 Aug 22
After Pen
CSM Lugoj
versus
Ghiroda
1
4
30 Aug 22
FT
Jiul Petrosani
versus
Gilortul
2
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Petrolul Potcoava
versus
Filiaşi
3
2
30 Aug 22
FT
Blejoi Vispeşti
versus
Metalul Buzău
0
0
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Axiopolis
versus
Agricola Borcea
3
1
31 Aug 22
FT
Unirea Bascov
versus
Alexandria
0
3
30 Aug 22
FT
Dinamo Bacău
versus
Aerostar Bacău
3
3
31 Aug 22
After Pen
Ştiinţa Miroslava
versus
SJ Vaslui
5
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Înainte Modelu
versus
Dunărea Călăraşi
1
2
30 Aug 22
FT
Horezu
versus
Viitorul Dăești
1
0
30 Aug 22
FT
Ocna Mureș
versus
Metalurgistul Cugir
4
3
30 Aug 22
FT
Sânmartin
versus
Bihor Oradea
2
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Voinţa Lupac
versus
Şcolar Reşiţa
0
6
31 Aug 22
FT
Flacăra Moreni
versus
Pucioasa
6
2
30 Aug 22
FT
Cetate Deva
versus
Corvinul Hunedoara
2
1
30 Aug 22
FT
Popești-Leordeni
versus
Astra
6
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
versus
Afumaţi
0
4
31 Aug 22
FT
Viitorul Ianca
versus
Dacia Unirea Brăila
5
0
31 Aug 22
FT
Viitorul Darabani
versus
Dante Botoşani
0
3
31 Aug 22
FT
Targu Secuiesc
versus
Focsani
3
2
31 Aug 22
FT
SR Municipal Braşov
versus
Odorheiu Secuiesc
3
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Şomuz Fălticeni
versus
Foresta Suceava
1
2
31 Aug 22
FT
Avântul Periam
versus
Dumbrăviţa
0
1
13 Sep 22
FT
Soimii Lipova
versus
Sânmartin
3
1
13 Sep 22
FT
Ghiroda
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
0
2
13 Sep 22
FT
Petrolul Potcoava
versus
CSM Slatina
1
3
13 Sep 22
FT
Jiul Petrosani
versus
Cetate Deva
3
0
13 Sep 22
AET
Alexandria
versus
Progresul Spartac
2
1
13 Sep 22
FT
Popești-Leordeni
versus
Concordia Chiajna
0
0
13 Sep 22
After Pen
CSM Satu Mare
versus
FCM Baia Mare
1
2
14 Sep 22
FT
Gloria Bistrita
versus
Unirea Dej
0
0
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Şcolar Reşiţa
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
2
0
14 Sep 22
FT
Ocna Mureș
versus
Unirea Ungheni
1
1
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Horezu
versus
Şirineaşa
2
3
14 Sep 22
AET
Afumaţi
versus
Metaloglobus
0
0
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Flacăra Moreni
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2
2
14 Sep 22
After Pen
Tunari
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
0
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Axiopolis
versus
Unirea Constanța
3
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Dunărea Călăraşi
versus
Unirea Slobozia
1
5
14 Sep 22
FT
SR Municipal Braşov
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Targu Secuiesc
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
0
5
14 Sep 22
FT
Viitorul Ianca
versus
Otelul
1
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Blejoi Vispeşti
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
0
4
14 Sep 22
FT
Foresta Suceava
versus
Dante Botoşani
2
1
14 Sep 22
FT
Aerostar Bacău
versus
Csikszereda
0
4
15 Sep 22
FT
Ştiinţa Miroslava
versus
CSM Iaşi
1
3
14 Sep 22
FT
Foresta Suceava
versus
UTA Arad
0
1
28 Sep 22
FT
Şcolar Reşiţa
versus
Mioveni
0
4
28 Sep 22
FT
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
U Craiova 1948
0
4
27 Sep 22
FT
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Universitatea Cluj
0
2
29 Sep 22
FT
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Chindia Târgovişte
1
2
27 Sep 22
FT
Afumaţi
versus
Rapid Bucuresti
0
3
28 Sep 22
FT
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Petrolul 52
0
4
28 Sep 22
FT
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
Hermannstadt
1
1
29 Sep 22
After Pen
Ocna Mureș
versus
CSM Slatina
3
0
28 Sep 22
FT
Dumbrăviţa
versus
CSM Iaşi
0
0
27 Sep 22
After Pen
Alexandria
versus
Csikszereda
1
1
29 Sep 22
After Pen
Şirineaşa
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
0
1
29 Sep 22
FT
Jiul Petrosani
versus
Otelul
2
2
28 Sep 22
After Pen
Gloria Bistrita
versus
Unirea Slobozia
0
0
28 Sep 22
After Pen
Soimii Lipova
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
2
4
27 Sep 22
AET
Axiopolis
versus
FCM Baia Mare
4
5
27 Sep 22
AET
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Voluntari
0
1
19 Oct 22
FT
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
U Craiova 1948
0
0
18 Oct 22
FT
UTA Arad
versus
FCSB
2
2
19 Oct 22
FT
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Botoşani
0
1
19 Oct 22
FT
Alexandria
versus
SSC Farul
2
2
18 Oct 22
FT
Petrolul 52
versus
Sepsi
1
3
20 Oct 22
FT
Otelul
versus
Mioveni
0
1
20 Oct 22
FT
Universitatea Cluj
versus
CFR Cluj
1
1
20 Oct 22
FT
Dumbrăviţa
versus
Rapid Bucuresti
1
4
18 Oct 22
FT
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Argeş
0
0
20 Oct 22
FT
Hermannstadt
versus
Universitatea Craiova
0
2
19 Oct 22
FT
Ocna Mureș
versus
Chindia Târgovişte
1
0
19 Oct 22
FT
U Craiova 1948
versus
Voluntari
1
0
10 Nov 22
FT
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Sepsi
2
3
08 Nov 22
FT
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Petrolul 52
0
0
08 Nov 22
FT
Mioveni
versus
Botoşani
1
0
08 Nov 22
FT
Otelul
versus
FCSB
0
0
10 Nov 22
FT
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
UTA Arad
1
3
09 Nov 22
FT
Rapid Bucuresti
versus
SSC Farul
0
2
09 Nov 22
FT
Alexandria
versus
Universitatea Cluj
0
4
10 Nov 22
FT
Dumbrăviţa
versus
CFR Cluj
0
5
10 Nov 22
FT
Chindia Târgovişte
versus
Argeş
1
1
09 Nov 22
FT
Ocna Mureș
versus
Universitatea Craiova
1
1
09 Nov 22
FT
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Hermannstadt
2
3
09 Nov 22
FT
Sepsi
versus
Voluntari
4
0
06 Dec 22
FT
Petrolul 52
versus
U Craiova 1948
0
1
06 Dec 22
FT
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
3
3
06 Dec 22
FT
Botoşani
versus
FCSB
0
2
08 Dec 22
FT
Mioveni
versus
UTA Arad
0
3
08 Dec 22
FT
Otelul
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
0
2
08 Dec 22
FT
SSC Farul
versus
CFR Cluj
0
0
07 Dec 22
FT
Universitatea Cluj
versus
Rapid Bucuresti
0
0
07 Dec 22
FT
Alexandria
versus
Dumbrăviţa
0
4
07 Dec 22
FT
Argeş
versus
Universitatea Craiova
2
1
07 Dec 22
FT
Hermannstadt
versus
Chindia Târgovişte
4
1
07 Dec 22
FT
Ocna Mureș
versus
FCM Baia Mare
0
6
07 Dec 22
FT
Winner Quarter-final 1
versus
Winner Quarter-final 2
26 Apr 23
00:00
Winner Quarter-final 3
versus
Winner Quarter-final 4
26 Apr 23
00:00
By rounds
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Romania Cup live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Romania Cup matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Romania Cup live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Romania Cup livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Romania Cup live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Romania Romania Cup Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsAxiopolis
Axiopolis Logo
33
Most Goals ConcededVictoria Traian
Victoria Traian Logo
22
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersSCM Gloria Buzau
SCM Gloria Buzau Logo
35

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon184
YellowRedYellowRed Icon7
RedRed Icon7

Romania Cup Top Players

No top players data yet

Romania Romania Cup season 2022/2023

There are 65 teams competing in Romania's Romania Cup and 187 matches in this season, out of which 181 are already played as of February 07 2023.

Attacking

Overall, 700 goals were scored (average 3.87 per match). The team which scored the most goals so far is Axiopolis - 33 goals.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Victoria Traian (22 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Romania Cup is 184, which makes an average of 1.02 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 7 (0.04 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 7 times, an average of 0.04 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Romania Cup live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.