Liga 2 Logo
Romania Flag
Romania

Liga 2

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 11 / 190
04 Aug 2022 4% 11 Mar 2023

Liga 2 Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
CSM Slatina Logo
CSM Slatina
W
11003 : 03
W
3
2
Unirea Slobozia Logo
Unirea Slobozia
W
11003 : 03
W
3
3
Unirea Dej Logo
Unirea Dej
W
11002 : 11
W
3
4
ASU Poli Timişoara Logo
ASU Poli Timişoara
W
11001 : 01
W
3
5
Dinamo Bucureşti Logo
Dinamo Bucureşti
W
11001 : 01
W
3
6
Dumbrăviţa Logo
Dumbrăviţa
W
11001 : 01
W
3
7
SCM Gloria Buzau Logo
SCM Gloria Buzau
W
11001 : 01
W
3
8
Viitorul Şelimbăr Logo
Viitorul Şelimbăr
W
11001 : 01
W
3
9
Concordia Chiajna Logo
Concordia Chiajna
L
W
21011 : 3-2
L
W
3
10
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Logo
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
D
10101 : 10
D
1
11
Metaloglobus Logo
Metaloglobus
D
10101 : 10
D
1
12
CSM Iaşi Logo
CSM Iaşi
D
10100 : 00
D
1
13
Otelul Logo
Otelul
D
10100 : 00
D
1
14
Brașov Steagul Renașt Logo
Brașov Steagul Renașt
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
15
Progresul Spartac Logo
Progresul Spartac
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
16
Ripensia Timişoara Logo
Ripensia Timişoara
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
17
Şirineaşa Logo
Şirineaşa
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
18
Unirea Constanța Logo
Unirea Constanța
L
10010 : 1-1
L
0
19
Csikszereda Logo
Csikszereda
L
L
20021 : 3-2
L
L
0
20
FCM Baia Mare Logo
FCM Baia Mare
L
10010 : 3-3
L
0

Liga 2 Match Schedule

ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Unirea Constanța
1
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
1
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Şirineaşa
versus
Dumbrăviţa
0
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Otelul
versus
CSM Iaşi
0
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Progresul Spartac
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
0
1
04 Aug 22
FT
Unirea Dej
versus
Csikszereda
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Metaloglobus
1
1
09 Aug 22
FT
Concordia Chiajna
versus
CSM Slatina
0
3
06 Aug 22
FT
Unirea Slobozia
versus
FCM Baia Mare
3
0
05 Aug 22
FT
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
1
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
FCM Baia Mare
14 Aug 22
12:30
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
Unirea Slobozia
13 Aug 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
13 Aug 22
10:30
Csikszereda
versus
Concordia Chiajna
0
1
12 Aug 22
FT
CSM Slatina
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
15 Aug 22
11:30
Dumbrăviţa
versus
Unirea Dej
13 Aug 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Otelul
16 Aug 22
17:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
Şirineaşa
13 Aug 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
Progresul Spartac
13 Aug 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
13 Aug 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
20 Aug 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
20 Aug 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
20 Aug 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
Unirea Constanța
20 Aug 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
CSM Iaşi
20 Aug 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Dumbrăviţa
20 Aug 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Csikszereda
20 Aug 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
CSM Slatina
20 Aug 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Metaloglobus
20 Aug 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
20 Aug 22
10:00
CSM Slatina
versus
Unirea Slobozia
27 Aug 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
27 Aug 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
FCM Baia Mare
27 Aug 22
10:00
Csikszereda
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
27 Aug 22
10:00
Dumbrăviţa
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
27 Aug 22
10:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
Concordia Chiajna
27 Aug 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Unirea Dej
27 Aug 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Otelul
27 Aug 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
Şirineaşa
27 Aug 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Progresul Spartac
27 Aug 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
03 Sep 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
03 Sep 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
CSM Iaşi
03 Sep 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
03 Sep 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
Unirea Constanța
03 Sep 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
03 Sep 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Dumbrăviţa
03 Sep 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Csikszereda
03 Sep 22
10:00
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
Metaloglobus
03 Sep 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
CSM Slatina
03 Sep 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
Metaloglobus
10 Sep 22
10:00
CSM Slatina
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
10 Sep 22
10:00
Dumbrăviţa
versus
Unirea Slobozia
10 Sep 22
10:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
10 Sep 22
10:00
Csikszereda
versus
FCM Baia Mare
10 Sep 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
Concordia Chiajna
10 Sep 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
10 Sep 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Unirea Dej
10 Sep 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Şirineaşa
10 Sep 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Otelul
10 Sep 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
17 Sep 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
17 Sep 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Progresul Spartac
17 Sep 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Unirea Constanța
17 Sep 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
17 Sep 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
17 Sep 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
CSM Iaşi
17 Sep 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Dumbrăviţa
17 Sep 22
10:00
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
Csikszereda
17 Sep 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
CSM Slatina
17 Sep 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
CSM Slatina
01 Oct 22
10:00
Dumbrăviţa
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
01 Oct 22
10:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
FCM Baia Mare
01 Oct 22
10:00
Csikszereda
versus
Metaloglobus
01 Oct 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
01 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
01 Oct 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Unirea Slobozia
01 Oct 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Concordia Chiajna
01 Oct 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Unirea Dej
01 Oct 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
Şirineaşa
01 Oct 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
08 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
Otelul
08 Oct 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Progresul Spartac
08 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Unirea Constanța
08 Oct 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
08 Oct 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
08 Oct 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
08 Oct 22
10:00
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
CSM Iaşi
08 Oct 22
10:00
CSM Slatina
versus
Csikszereda
08 Oct 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
Dumbrăviţa
08 Oct 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
Csikszereda
15 Oct 22
10:00
Dumbrăviţa
versus
CSM Slatina
15 Oct 22
10:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
Metaloglobus
15 Oct 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
15 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
FCM Baia Mare
15 Oct 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
15 Oct 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Unirea Slobozia
15 Oct 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
15 Oct 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
Concordia Chiajna
15 Oct 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Unirea Dej
15 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
22 Oct 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Şirineaşa
22 Oct 22
10:00
CSM Slatina
versus
CSM Iaşi
22 Oct 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Otelul
22 Oct 22
10:00
Csikszereda
versus
Dumbrăviţa
22 Oct 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Progresul Spartac
22 Oct 22
10:00
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
Unirea Constanța
22 Oct 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
22 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
22 Oct 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
22 Oct 22
10:00
CSM Iaşi
versus
Csikszereda
29 Oct 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
CSM Slatina
29 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
Metaloglobus
29 Oct 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Unirea Slobozia
29 Oct 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
29 Oct 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
Concordia Chiajna
29 Oct 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
Dumbrăviţa
29 Oct 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
29 Oct 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
FCM Baia Mare
29 Oct 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
29 Oct 22
10:00
SCM Gloria Buzau
versus
Şirineaşa
05 Nov 22
10:00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
versus
Unirea Dej
05 Nov 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
Brașov Steagul Renașt
05 Nov 22
10:00
FCM Baia Mare
versus
Progresul Spartac
05 Nov 22
10:00
Csikszereda
versus
Dinamo Bucureşti
05 Nov 22
10:00
Ripensia Timişoara
versus
ASU Poli Timişoara
05 Nov 22
10:00
Dumbrăviţa
versus
CSM Iaşi
05 Nov 22
10:00
CSM Slatina
versus
Unirea Constanța
05 Nov 22
10:00
Unirea Slobozia
versus
Otelul
05 Nov 22
10:00
Metaloglobus
versus
Viitorul Şelimbăr
05 Nov 22
10:00
Brașov Steagul Renașt
versus
CSM Iaşi
12 Nov 22
10:00
Dinamo Bucureşti
versus
Dumbrăviţa
12 Nov 22
10:00
Unirea Constanța
versus
Csikszereda
12 Nov 22
10:00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
versus
CSM Slatina
12 Nov 22
10:00
Progresul Spartac
versus
Ripensia Timişoara
12 Nov 22
10:00
Unirea Dej
versus
SCM Gloria Buzau
12 Nov 22
10:00
Şirineaşa
versus
Unirea Slobozia
12 Nov 22
10:00
Concordia Chiajna
versus
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
12 Nov 22
10:00
ASU Poli Timişoara
versus
Metaloglobus
12 Nov 22
10:00
Otelul
versus
FCM Baia Mare
12 Nov 22
10:00
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Liga 2 live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Liga 2 matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Liga 2 live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Liga 2 livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Liga 2 live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Romania Liga 2 Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsUnirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia Logo
3
Most Goals ConcededCsikszereda
Csikszereda Logo
3
Most CleansheetsUnirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia Logo
1
Most CornersCSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Logo
11

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon39
YellowRedYellowRed Icon2
RedRed Icon1

Liga 2 Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
Unirea Slobozia Logo
Christ Nkama Afalna
Unirea Slobozia
1 / 0
2
ASU Poli Timişoara Logo
Cosmin Bîrnoi
ASU Poli Timişoara
1 / 0
3
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Logo
Stefan Bodisteanu
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1 / 0
4
Unirea Dej Logo
Vlad Adrian Bogdan
Unirea Dej
1 / 0
5
Dinamo Bucureşti Logo
Antonio Alexandru Borduşanu
Dinamo Bucureşti
1 / 0
6
Viitorul Şelimbăr Logo
Lucian Buzan
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1 / 0
7
SCM Gloria Buzau Logo
Alin Cârstocea
SCM Gloria Buzau
1 / 0
8
Unirea Slobozia Logo
Ionuţ Coadă
Unirea Slobozia
1 / 0
9
CSM Slatina Logo
Alexandru Dinu Ivănescu
CSM Slatina
1 / 0
10
Metaloglobus Logo
Claudiu Constantin Herea
Metaloglobus
1 / 0

Romania Liga 2 season 2022/2023

There are 20 teams competing in Romania's Liga 2 and 190 matches in this season, out of which 11 are already played as of August 12 2022. Right now, the leader of Liga 2 is CSM Slatina, with 1 wins from 1 matches, followed by Unirea Slobozia and Unirea Dej. At the bottom of the table we can find FCM Baia Mare, with 0 wins. Csikszereda and Unirea Constanța are just above FCM Baia Mare, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 17 goals were scored (average 1.55 per match). The team which scored the most goals so far is Unirea Slobozia - 3 goals.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Csikszereda (3 conceded goals) while Unirea Slobozia is the club with the best clean sheets record (1). Mario Robert Mihai Contra is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (1).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Liga 2 is 39, which makes an average of 3.55 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 1 (0.09 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 2 times, an average of 0.18 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Liga 2 live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.