Vtora Liga Logo
Bulgaria Flag
Bulgaria

Vtora Liga

  • Current Season: 2022/2023 (Active)
  • Fixtures Played: 153 / 306
14 Jul 2022 45% 03 Jun 2023

Vtora Liga Table

2022/2023

Regular Season

PWDLGoalsGDLast 5Pts
1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II Logo
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
W
W
D
W
W
17105231 : 922
W
W
D
W
W
35
2
Etar Logo
Etar
W
L
L
W
D
1786320 : 1010
W
L
L
W
D
30
3
Levski Krumovgrad Logo
Levski Krumovgrad
W
W
L
L
W
1793522 : 193
W
W
L
L
W
30
4
Spartak Pleven Logo
Spartak Pleven
L
D
W
W
L
1784527 : 207
L
D
W
W
L
28
5
Belasitsa Logo
Belasitsa
W
D
D
W
L
1784517 : 134
W
D
D
W
L
28
6
Sportist Svoge Logo
Sportist Svoge
D
W
W
W
L
1784528 : 262
D
W
W
W
L
28
7
Montana Logo
Montana
L
W
W
W
L
1774622 : 193
L
W
W
W
L
25
8
Lovech Logo
Lovech
W
L
D
L
D
1765619 : 154
W
L
D
L
D
23
9
Ludogorets II Logo
Ludogorets II
W
L
W
L
W
1772815 : 21-6
W
L
W
L
W
23
10
Dunav 2010 Logo
Dunav 2010
L
L
D
D
W
1764727 : 243
L
L
D
D
W
22
11
Maritsa Plovdiv Logo
Maritsa Plovdiv
D
D
W
L
L
1764716 : 21-5
D
D
W
L
L
22
12
Strumska slava Logo
Strumska slava
L
D
D
D
W
1757516 : 22-6
L
D
D
D
W
22
13
FK Minyor Pernik Logo
FK Minyor Pernik
L
W
L
W
L
1755719 : 172
L
W
L
W
L
20
14
Yantra 1919 Logo
Yantra 1919
W
D
L
L
W
1747611 : 15-4
W
D
L
L
W
19
15
Botev Plovdiv II Logo
Botev Plovdiv II
L
W
W
L
W
1753914 : 23-9
L
W
W
L
W
18
16
Vitosha Bistritsa Logo
Vitosha Bistritsa
W
D
L
D
L
1745819 : 25-6
W
D
L
D
L
17
17
Dobrudzha 1919 Logo
Dobrudzha 1919
L
L
L
D
W
1744923 : 26-3
L
L
L
D
W
16
18
Sozopol Logo
Sozopol
L
L
D
L
L
17341013 : 34-21
L
L
D
L
L
13

Vtora Liga Match Schedule

Montana
versus
Etar
0
1
14 Jul 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
0
2
16 Jul 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
0
16 Jul 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Ludogorets II
5
1
16 Jul 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
2
1
19 Jul 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Yantra 1919
1
1
18 Jul 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Sozopol
2
0
16 Jul 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
4
0
16 Jul 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Dunav 2010
1
3
16 Jul 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Lovech
1
0
23 Jul 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Strumska slava
2
2
23 Jul 22
FT
Etar
versus
Dunav 2010
1
1
23 Jul 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
0
0
23 Jul 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
2
0
24 Jul 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Belasitsa
3
1
23 Jul 22
FT
Montana
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
3
1
24 Jul 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Sportist Svoge
1
1
25 Jul 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Spartak Pleven
0
2
26 Jul 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Etar
2
2
30 Jul 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
1
1
30 Jul 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Montana
2
2
30 Jul 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Ludogorets II
1
0
30 Jul 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
2
1
30 Jul 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Yantra 1919
2
2
31 Jul 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Sozopol
4
0
31 Jul 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
0
01 Aug 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
3
0
02 Aug 22
FT
Etar
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
3
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Dunav 2010
2
1
09 Aug 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Lovech
0
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Strumska slava
1
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Spartak Pleven
1
0
06 Aug 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
1
1
07 Aug 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
1
1
08 Aug 22
FT
Montana
versus
Belasitsa
2
1
06 Aug 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Sportist Svoge
1
2
07 Aug 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Etar
0
0
13 Aug 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
0
1
13 Aug 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Montana
0
0
13 Aug 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
0
14 Aug 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
1
0
16 Aug 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
3
1
13 Aug 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Ludogorets II
3
1
15 Aug 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Yantra 1919
0
1
13 Aug 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Sozopol
3
0
13 Aug 22
FT
Etar
versus
Sozopol
1
0
20 Aug 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Spartak Pleven
2
1
23 Aug 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Dunav 2010
3
1
20 Aug 22
FT
Montana
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
2
1
22 Aug 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Lovech
3
2
20 Aug 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
0
0
20 Aug 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Strumska slava
0
3
22 Aug 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Belasitsa
0
2
20 Aug 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
1
1
19 Aug 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
2
1
30 Aug 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Montana
0
0
26 Aug 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Sportist Svoge
1
2
27 Aug 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
2
0
28 Aug 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Etar
1
1
30 Aug 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
0
0
29 Aug 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
1
1
27 Aug 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Ludogorets II
2
0
27 Aug 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Yantra 1919
1
1
27 Aug 22
FT
Etar
versus
Yantra 1919
1
0
04 Sep 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Sozopol
1
1
05 Sep 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
1
2
03 Sep 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Dunav 2010
1
0
03 Sep 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
0
3
05 Sep 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Lovech
0
1
04 Sep 22
FT
Montana
versus
Spartak Pleven
0
2
06 Sep 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
1
0
06 Sep 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Strumska slava
0
0
05 Sep 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Etar
0
0
13 Sep 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Belasitsa
1
0
11 Sep 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Sportist Svoge
0
3
10 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
2
1
11 Sep 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Montana
0
0
11 Sep 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
5
0
10 Sep 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
2
2
10 Sep 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Ludogorets II
1
0
12 Sep 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
2
1
10 Sep 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Yantra 1919
2
0
17 Sep 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Sozopol
1
2
17 Sep 22
FT
Etar
versus
Ludogorets II
0
1
17 Sep 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
1
0
17 Sep 22
FT
Montana
versus
Dunav 2010
1
3
18 Sep 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Lovech
1
2
18 Sep 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Spartak Pleven
3
2
17 Sep 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Strumska slava
3
0
17 Sep 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
1
4
17 Sep 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
0
3
04 Oct 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Etar
0
1
04 Oct 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Sportist Svoge
1
0
30 Sep 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
4
1
30 Sep 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Belasitsa
1
1
30 Sep 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Montana
1
0
29 Sep 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
1
04 Oct 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
0
1
30 Sep 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
2
1
04 Oct 22
FT
Etar
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
2
1
08 Oct 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Ludogorets II
1
0
11 Oct 22
FT
Montana
versus
Sozopol
4
1
08 Oct 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Yantra 1919
2
0
09 Oct 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
3
1
07 Oct 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Strumska slava
3
1
10 Oct 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Spartak Pleven
0
0
09 Oct 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Lovech
1
0
08 Oct 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Dunav 2010
5
2
08 Oct 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
0
2
16 Oct 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
0
3
17 Oct 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
1
2
15 Oct 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Sportist Svoge
0
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
0
18 Oct 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Montana
1
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Belasitsa
0
2
15 Oct 22
FT
Lovech
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
3
0
15 Oct 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Etar
0
3
15 Oct 22
FT
Etar
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
0
1
21 Oct 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
2
0
24 Oct 22
FT
Montana
versus
Ludogorets II
2
0
24 Oct 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Yantra 1919
0
0
22 Oct 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Sozopol
3
2
22 Oct 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
0
0
22 Oct 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Dunav 2010
2
0
22 Oct 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Lovech
2
0
23 Oct 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Spartak Pleven
2
2
22 Oct 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Etar
1
0
28 Oct 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Strumska slava
1
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
0
0
30 Oct 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
1
0
29 Oct 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
Belasitsa
0
0
29 Oct 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
Sportist Svoge
1
2
29 Oct 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
1
0
31 Oct 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Montana
0
1
29 Oct 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
1
2
31 Oct 22
FT
Etar
versus
Botev Plovdiv II
3
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Spartak Pleven
versus
Lovech
1
0
04 Nov 22
FT
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
versus
Maritsa Plovdiv
3
0
06 Nov 22
FT
Sportist Svoge
versus
Ludogorets II
3
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Montana
versus
Levski Krumovgrad
4
1
07 Nov 22
FT
Belasitsa
versus
Yantra 1919
1
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
versus
Dobrudzha 1919
1
1
07 Nov 22
FT
FK Minyor Pernik
versus
Sozopol
2
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Strumska slava
versus
Dunav 2010
0
0
05 Nov 22
FT
Dunav 2010
versus
Spartak Pleven
4
2
14 Nov 22
FT
Lovech
versus
Etar
1
1
11 Nov 22
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Strumska slava
1
2
12 Nov 22
FT
Sozopol
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
0
5
11 Nov 22
FT
Yantra 1919
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
1
0
11 Nov 22
FT
Ludogorets II
versus
Belasitsa
3
0
11 Nov 22
FT
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
3
2
13 Nov 22
FT
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Sportist Svoge
6
2
13 Nov 22
FT
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Montana
4
1
13 Nov 22
FT
Etar
versus
Montana
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Botev Plovdiv II
versus
Vitosha Bistritsa
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Levski Krumovgrad
versus
Sportist Svoge
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Dobrudzha 1919
versus
Belasitsa
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Yantra 1919
versus
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Sozopol
versus
Strumska slava
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Ludogorets II
versus
FK Minyor Pernik
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Maritsa Plovdiv
versus
Spartak Pleven
19 Nov 22
Postponed
Dunav 2010
versus
Lovech
19 Nov 22
Postponed
By stages
There’s no matches for this period.

You can follow here on Scoreaxis.com all Vtora Liga live scores and also check statistics like the best players, past or upcoming fixtures and results. Whenever there will be live streams available for Vtora Liga matches, we will post them on the match pages. All Vtora Liga live streams will be from official sources, so if there happens to be no live streaming, it means we couldn't find an official channel.

Apart from following Vtora Liga livescores in real time, you can also check the top goal scorers, assists and see which players received the most cards (yellow and red). Our Vtora Liga live scores are fast and with auto-refresh, so you don't have to reload the page. You can also view best players ratings, which are calculated by us after each game, taking into account a number of metrics like goals, assists, key passes, shots etc.

Bulgaria Vtora Liga Statistics (2022/2023)

Most GoalsCSKA 1948 Sofia II
CSKA 1948 Sofia II Logo
31
Most Goals ConcededSozopol
Sozopol Logo
34
Most CleansheetsTBD
TBD Logo
Most CornersYantra 1919
Yantra 1919 Logo
88

Scoring Minutes

Cards

YellowYellow Icon841
YellowRedYellowRed Icon20
RedRed Icon21

Vtora Liga Top Players

Goals
#PlayerGoals / Penalty Goals
1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II Logo
Valentin Yoskov
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
14 / 2
2
Dunav 2010 Logo
Yordan Dimitrov
Dunav 2010
10 / 3
3
Sportist Svoge Logo
Svetoslav Dikov
Sportist Svoge
9 / 0
4
Spartak Pleven Logo
Preslav Antonov
Spartak Pleven
7 / 0
5
Dunav 2010 Logo
Miroslav Budinov
Dunav 2010
6 / 0
6
FK Minyor Pernik Logo
Metodi Kostov
FK Minyor Pernik
6 / 1
7
Levski Krumovgrad Logo
Ahmed Osman
Levski Krumovgrad
6 / 0
8
Spartak Pleven Logo
Vasil Shopov
Spartak Pleven
6 / 0
9
Strumska slava Logo
Anton Tungarov
Strumska slava
6 / 1
10
CSKA 1948 Sofia II Logo
Denislav Aleksandrov
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
5 / 0

Bulgaria Vtora Liga season 2022/2023

There are 18 teams competing in Bulgaria's Vtora Liga and 306 matches in this season, out of which 153 are already played as of December 05 2022. Right now, the leader of Vtora Liga is CSKA 1948 Sofia II, with 10 wins from 17 matches, followed by Etar and Levski Krumovgrad. At the bottom of the table we can find Sozopol, with 3 wins. Dobrudzha 1919 and Vitosha Bistritsa are just above Sozopol, all in danger of relegation.

Attacking

Overall, 359 goals were scored (average 2.35 per match). The team which scored the most goals so far is CSKA 1948 Sofia II - 31 goals.

Defending

So far, the team with the most conceded goals is Sozopol (34 conceded goals) while TBD is the club with the best clean sheets record (TBD). TBD is the goalkeeper who gets the record for most clean sheets (TBD).

Discipline

The number of yellow cards shown so far in Vtora Liga is 841, which makes an average of 5.5 yellow cards per match. Red cards count is 21 (0.14 per match) while yellow-red cards were shown 20 times, an average of 0.13 per match.

All these statistics are updated after each round on Scoreaxis.com and you can also check Vtora Liga live scores, updated each minute when matches are live.